Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
MoU between Department of Administrative Reforms (DARPG), Government of India and Public Service Department, Prime Minister’s Department, Government of Malaysia has been signed on ‘Co-operation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms’ for a period of five (05) years
23 AUG 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India and Public Service Department, Prime Minister’s Department, Government of Malaysia signed MoU on ‘Co-operation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms’ for a period of five (05) years w.e.f. 20th August, 2024.
The ceremonial function for exchange of the MoU was held in the presence of Hon’ble Prime Minister of India Sh. Narendra Modi and Hon’ble Malaysian Prime Minister H.E. Dato’ Seri Anwar Bin Ibrahim at Hyderabad House, New Delhi on 20th August, 2024.
The Memorandum of Understanding aims that the two countries endeavour to take necessary steps to encourage and promote co-operation in the areas like Providing Citizen Centric Services through digital platform; Government Process Simplification and Re-engineering for effective delivery of public services through digital platform; Promoting Transparency and Accountability in delivery of public services; Human Resource Management/Leadership Development; Public Sector Management and Reforms; Public Grievance Redress Mechanisms; and E-Governance/ Digital Government.
A Joint Working Group responsible for the implementation of co-operation will be established under the aegis of the MoU.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
حکومت ہند کے انتظامی اصلاحات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی)اور حکومت ملیشیا کے پبلک سروس ڈپارٹمنٹ، وزیر اعظم کے محکمہ کے درمیان پانچ (05) سال کی مدت کے لیے‘عوامی نظم و نسق اور حکومتی اصلاحات کے شعبے میں تعاون’سے متعلق ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے
23 AUG 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) اور حکومت ملیشیا کے پبلک سروس ڈپارٹمنٹ ، وزیر اعظم کے محکمے کے درمیان20 اگست 2024 سے 5سال کی مدت کے لیے عوامی نظم و نسق اور حکومتی اصلاحات کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے۔
مفاہمت نامے کے تبادلے کے لیے رسمی تقریب 20 اگست 2024 کو حیدرآباد ہاؤس ، نئی دہلی میں ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور ملیشیا کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب داتو سیری انور بن ابراہیم کی موجودگی میں منعقد ہوئی۔
مفاہمت نامے کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ دونوں ممالک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے شہریوں کی مرکزی خدمات کی فراہمی؛ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے عوامی خدمات کی مؤثر فراہمی کے لیے حکومتی عمل کو آسان بنانے اور ری- انجینئرنگ؛ عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو فروغ دینے؛ انسانی وسائل کے انتظام/قیادت کی ترقی؛ پبلک سیکٹر مینجمنٹ اور اصلاحات؛ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے کا طریقہ کار اور ای گورننس/ڈیجیٹل گورنمنٹ جیسے شعبوں میں تعاون کی حوصلہ افزائی اور فروغ کے لیے ضروری اقدامات کرنے کی کوشش کریں۔
مفاہمت نامے کے تحت تعاون کے نفاذ کے لیے ذمہ دار ایک مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ قائم کیا جائے گا۔