Ministry of Rural Development
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will give certificates to 11 lakh Lakhpati Didis and interact with them on 25th August: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Prime Minister will release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2500 crore which will benefit about 48 lakh members of 4.3 lakh Self-Help Groups: Shri Chouhan
Shri Narendra Modi will also release a bank loan of Rs 5000 crore which will benefit 25.8 lakh members of 2,35,400 self-help groups: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
About 30,000 locations from 34 states and union territories will join the program through virtual medium: Shri Chouhan
22 AUG 2024 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Rural Development and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan addressed a press conference in New Delhi today regarding the program of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Jalgaon, Maharashtra on 25th August, 2024. Union Minister for State Shri Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani was also present during media interaction. Shri Chouhan informed that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Lakhpati Didis and also give certificate to new 11 lakh lakhpati Didis’. In this program Prime Minister will release a revolving fund - Community Investment Fund of Rs 2500 crore, which will benefit about 48 lakh members of 4.3 lakh Self Help Groups (SHGs). The Prime Minister will also release a bank loan of Rs 5000 crore, which will benefit 25.8 lakh members of 2,35,400 Self Help Groups (SHGs). Shri Chouhan also informed that from about 30,000 places in 34 states and Union Territories i.e. State capitals across the country, District headquarters and CLF will join this program through virtual medium.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that Lakhpati Didis are women who earn Rs 1 lakh or more per annum. These Lakhpati Didis have not only pulled their families out of poverty but are also becoming role models for the rest of the society. Shri Chouhan informed that Rural development Ministry have already created 1 crore Lakhpati Didis. Now our target is to create 3 crore Lakhpati Didis in the next 3 years. It is heartening to note that one of these CRPs has created 95 Lakhpati Didis.
Union Minister further said that the Ministry has adopted a structured process to enable the SHG families to earn an annual income of Rs 1 lakh or more. This includes capacitating National Resource Persons, then developing Master Trainers in each State. These Master Trainers further train the Community Resource Persons (CRPs) on business planning, financing and convergence process. The cadre of 3 lakh Community Resource Persons (CRPs), who have been specially trained in business planning and skilling of SHG members, are doing a great service in this regard. Some of these CRPs will also be facilitated. As of now Ministry of Rural Development formed 15 Lakh lakhpati Didi's while the target for 100 days is 11 lakh lakhpati Didi's to whom Prime Minister will facilitates.
List of 15 lakh New Lakhpati Didis’ (State wise)
Sr.
Name of States/ UTs
Target no. of SHG members
Sr.
Name of States/ UTs
Target no. of SHG members
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
240
18
Madhya Pradesh
96,240
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,22,160
19
Maharashtra
1,04,520
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1260
20
Manipur
3,060
4
Assam
52,800
21
Meghalaya
6,120
5
Bihar
1,81,260
22
Mizoram
1,080
6
Chhattisgarh
46,920
23
Nagaland
1,800
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
180660
24
Odisha
97,200
8
Goa
44,580
25
Puducherry
660
9
Gujarat
10,740
26
Punjab
9,660
10
Haryana
4,980
27
Rajasthan
67,620
11
Himachal Pradesh
13,980
28
Sikkim
840
12
Jammu & Kashmir
13,980
29
Tamil Nadu
54,000
13
Jharkhand
50,640
30
Telangana
67,500
14
Karnataka
47,580
31
Tripura
6,780
15
Kerala
53,580
32
Uttar Pradesh
1,73,520
16
Ladakh
180
33
Uttarakhand
7,200
17
Lakshadweep
60
34
West Bengal
1,70,400
Total
15,00,000

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 25 اگست کو 11 لاکھ لکھ پتی دیدیوں کو سرٹیفکیٹ دیں گے اور ان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے:جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
وزیر اعظم 2500 کروڑ روپے کا ایک ریوالونگ فنڈ جاری کریں گے ،جس سے 4.3 لاکھ اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں کے تقریباً 48 لاکھ ممبران کو فائدہ پہنچے گا:جناب چوہان
جناب نریندر مودی 5000 کروڑ روپے کا بینک قرض بھی جاری کریں گے، جس سے 2,35,400 اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں کے 25.8 لاکھ ممبران کو فائدہ پہنچے گا:جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
ورچوئل میڈیم کے ذریعے34 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے تقریباً 30,000 مقامات پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے: جناب چوہان
22 AUG 2024 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی اور زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے 25 اگست 2024 کو مہاراشٹر کے جلگاؤں میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے پروگرام کے بارے میں آج نئی دہلی میں ایک پریس کانفرنس سے خطاب کیا۔ مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب چندر شیکھر پیماسانی بھی میڈیا سے بات چیت کے دوران موجود تھے۔ جناب چوہان نے بتایا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی لکھ پتی دیدیوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے اور نئی 11 لاکھ لکھ پتی دیدیوں کو سرٹیفکیٹ بھی دیں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں وزیر اعظم ایک ریوالونگ فنڈ - 2500 کروڑ روپے کا کمیونٹی انویسٹمنٹ فنڈ جاری کریں گے، جس سے 4.3 لاکھ اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں (ایس ایچ جی)کے تقریباً 48 لاکھ اراکین کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ وزیر اعظم 5000 کروڑ روپے کا بینک قرض بھی جاری کریں گے، جس سے 2,35,400 اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں(ایس ایچ جی)کے 25.8 لاکھ ممبران کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ جناب چوہان نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ 34 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں تقریباً 30,000 مقامات یعنی ملک بھر کی ریاستی راجدھانیوں، ضلع ہیڈکوارٹر اور سی ایل ایف ورچوئل میڈیم کے ذریعے اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے۔
جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ لکھ پتی دیدی وہ خواتین ہیں، جو سالانہ ایک لاکھ روپے یا اس سے زیادہ کماتی ہیں۔ ان لکھ پتی دیدیوں نے نہ صرف اپنے خاندانوں کو غربت سے نکالا ہے ،بلکہ باقی معاشرے کے لیے بھی رول ماڈل بن رہی ہیں۔ جناب چوہان نے بتایا کہ دیہی ترقی کی وزارت نے پہلے ہی ایک کروڑ لکھ پتی دیدیاں بنائی ہیں۔ اب ہمارا ہدف اگلے 3 سالوں میں3 کروڑ لکھ پتی دیدیاں بنانا ہے۔ یہ بات خوش آئند ہے کہ ان میں سے ایک سی آر پی نے 95 لکھ پتی دیدیاں بنائی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے مزید کہا کہ وزارت نے ایس ایچ جی خاندانوں کو 1 لاکھ روپے یا اس سے زیادہ کی سالانہ آمدنی حاصل کرنے کے قابل بنانے کے لیے ایک منظم عمل اپنایا ہے۔ اس میں قومی ریسورس پرسنز کی صلاحیت سازی ، پھر ہر ریاست میں ماسٹر ٹرینرز تیار کرنا شامل ہے۔ یہ ماسٹر ٹرینرز کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسنز (سی آر پی)کو بزنس پلاننگ، فنانسنگ اور کنورجنس کے عمل کی مزید تربیت دیتے ہیں۔ 3 لاکھ کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسنز ( سی آر پی) کا کیڈر، جنہیں کاروباری منصوبہ بندی اور ایس ایچ جی اراکین کی مہارت کی خصوصی تربیت دی گئی ہے، اس سلسلے میں بہترین خدمات انجام دے رہے ہیں۔ ان میں سے کچھ سی آر پی کو بھی سہولت فراہم کی جائے گی۔
15 لاکھ نئی لکھ پتی دیدیوں کی فہرست (ریاست وار)
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کا نام
ایس ایچ جی ارکان کی نشانہ تعداد
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کا نام
ایس ایچ جی ارکان کی نشانہ تعداد
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
240
18
مدھیہ پردیش
96,240
2
آندھرا پردیش
1,22,160
19
مہاراشٹر
1,04,520
3
اروناچل پردیش
1260
20
منی پور
3,060
4
آسام
52,800
21
میگھالیہ
6,120
5
بہار
1,81,260
22
میزورم
1,080
6
چھتیس گڑھ
46,920
23
ناگالینڈ
1,800
7
دادراور نگر حویلی
180660
24
اُڈیشہ
97,200
8
گوا
44,580
25
پڈوچیری
660
9
گجرات
10,740
26
پنجاب
9,660
10
ہریانہ
4,980
27
راجستھان
67,620
11
ہماچل پردیش
13,980
28
سکم
840
12
جموں و کشمیر
13,980
29
تمل ناڈو
54,000
13
جھارکھنڈ
50,640
30
تلنگانہ
67,500
14
کرناٹک
47,580
31
تریپورہ
6,780
15
کیرالہ
53,580
32
اترپردیش
1,73,520
16
لداخ
180
33
اتراکھنڈ
7,200
17
لکش دیپ
60
34
مغربی بنگال
1,70,400
میزان
15,00,000