वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्री गिरीराज सिंह यांनी वस्त्रोद्योग क्षेत्रासाठीच्या उत्पादनाशी संलग्‍न प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआय) योजनेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी साधला संवाद
20 AUG 2024 9:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 ऑगस्ट 2024
केंद्रीय वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्री गिरीराज सिंह यांनी आज नवी दिल्ली येथे एमएमएफ,अर्थात मानव निर्मित धाग्यांपासून बनवलेली वस्त्रे,कपडा तसेच तांत्रिक म्हणजेच औद्योगिक वापराच्या कापडासाठी असलेल्या उत्पादन आधारित प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआय) योजनेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधला.यावेळी सहभागींनी योजनांची वचनबद्धता, यश, अनुभव, अभिप्राय आणि आव्हाने याबद्दल विचार मांडले.
केंद्रीय मंत्री गिरीराज सिंह यांनी आश्वासन दिले की, सरकार वस्त्रोद्योग क्षेत्राचा विकास आणि नवोन्मेश, याला पाठबळ देण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध आहे.या योजनेचा प्रभाव आणखी वाढवण्यासाठी भविष्यातील धोरणे आणि सुधारणांवरही यावेळी चर्चा झाली. सहभागींना मंत्रालयाचे कायम सहकार्य मिळेल असे आश्वासन देत, त्यांनी आपल्या गुंतवणुकीला गती द्यावी असे आवाहन केंद्रीय मंत्री गिरीराज सिंह यांनी केले. या क्षेत्रासाठीचा दृष्टीकोन प्रत्यक्षात साकारण्यासाठी आपले विचार आणि सूचना मांडण्याची संधी दिल्याबद्दल,लाभार्थी कंपन्यांनी केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांचे आभार मानले.

Ministry of Textiles
Union Minister of Textiles Shri Giriraj Singh interacts with beneficiaries of Textiles PLI Scheme
20 AUG 2024 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Textiles Shri Giriraj Singh interacted with the beneficiaries of the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for MMF Apparel, fabrics and technical textiles in New Delhi today. The participants showcased the ongoing commitment, successes, experiences, feedback, and challenges of the Schemes.
Shri Giriraj Singh assured that the Government is dedicated to support the growth and innovation within the textile sector. Future strategies and enhancements to further strengthen the scheme’s effectiveness were also discussed.
The Minister praised the participants for their engagement and contributions. “The feedback and ideas shared during this session are invaluable, our continued success in the textile sector relies on collaborative efforts and open communication. I am encouraged by the dedication of PLI Scheme participants and their commitment to advancing our industry.”
The Minister assured the participants of continued support from the Ministry. He also urged the participants to expedite grounding their investment. The beneficiary companies expressed their sincere gratitude to the Union Minister for providing an opportunity to share their views and suggestions for achieving the Vision for the Sector.