صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
رکشا بندھن کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارکباد
18 AUG 2024 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے رکشا بندھن کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا :-
’’رکشا بندھن کے پرمسرت موقع پر، میں تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
رکشا بندھن بھائیو اور بہنو کے درمیان منفرد بندھن کا جشن ہے، جو محبت اور باہمی اعتماد کے جذبات کو مضبوط کرتا ہے۔ یہ تہوار مذہبی اور ثقافتی حدود سے آگے بڑھ کر ہمارے ملک کے تنوع میں اتحاد کی علامت ہے۔ یہ تہوار خواتین کے حقوق کے تحفظ کے لیے ہمارے عزم کو مضبوط کرتا ہے۔
دعاہے کہ یہ تہوار ہمارے معاشرے میں ہم آہنگی اور محبت کے جذبے کو گہرا کرے اور معاشرے میں خواتین کے تئیں عزت و احترام میں اضافہ ہو۔‘‘
Please Click here to see the President's message -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAKSHA BANDHAN
18 AUG 2024 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Raksha Bandhan has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Raksha Bandhan, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
Raksha Bandhan is a celebration of the unique bond between brothers and sisters, which strengthens the feelings of love and mutual trust. This festival goes beyond religious and cultural boundaries to symbolize the unity in diversity of our country. This festival strengthens our determination to protect the rights of women.
May this festival nurture the spirit of harmony and love, and enhance the respect for women in the society”.
Please Click here to see the President's message -