Prime Minister's Office
Former CEA Prof. Krishnamurthy Subramanian meets PM Shri Narendra Modi
16 AUG 2024 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
Former Chief Economic Adviser & incumbent Executive Director of International Monetary Fund (IMF) Prof. Krishnamurthy V Subramanian met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today. The Prime Minister lauded Prof. Subramanian for pursuing his passion towards writing and policy.
Responding to a post on X by Prof. Subramanian, the Prime Minister said:
"Glad to have met you Krishnamurthy Subramanian! As always, brimming with ideas and insights. Good to see you continue pursuing your passion towards writing and policy."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰাক্তন চিইএ অধ্যাপক কৃষ্ণমূৰ্তি সুব্ৰমনিয়ানৰ
16 AUG 2024 10:29PM by PIB Guwahati
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মুদ্ৰা নিধিৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্য অৰ্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা তথা বৰ্তমানৰ কাৰ্যবাহী সঞ্চালক অধ্যাপক কৃষ্ণমূৰ্তি ভি সুব্ৰমনিয়ানে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰফুল্ল কুমাৰ মহন্তক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। সুব্ৰমনিয়ানে তেওঁৰ লিখনি আৰু ৰাজনীতিৰ প্ৰতি থকা আগ্ৰহক অনুসৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে।
অধ্যাপক সুব্ৰমনিয়ানে এক্স সন্দৰ্ভত কৰা এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"আপোনাক লগ পাই ভাল লাগিছে কৃষ্ণমূৰ্তি সুব্ৰমনিয়ান! সদায়ৰ দৰে, ধাৰণাৰ আৰু অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিৰে ভৰপূৰ। ভাল লাগিছে যে আপুনি আপোনাৰ লেখনি আৰু ৰাজনীতিৰ প্ৰতি থকা আগ্ৰহ অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে"।