Prime Minister's Office
Former CEA Prof. Krishnamurthy Subramanian meets PM Shri Narendra Modi
16 AUG 2024 10:29PM by PIB Delhi
Former Chief Economic Adviser & incumbent Executive Director of International Monetary Fund (IMF) Prof. Krishnamurthy V Subramanian met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today. The Prime Minister lauded Prof. Subramanian for pursuing his passion towards writing and policy.
Responding to a post on X by Prof. Subramanian, the Prime Minister said:
"Glad to have met you Krishnamurthy Subramanian! As always, brimming with ideas and insights. Good to see you continue pursuing your passion towards writing and policy."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભૂતપૂર્વ CEA પ્રો. કૃષ્ણમૂર્તિ સુબ્રમણ્યએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
16 AUG 2024 10:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્ય આર્થિક સલાહકાર અને ઇન્ટરનેશનલ મોનેટરી ફંડ (IMF)ના વર્તમાન એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ ડિરેક્ટર પ્રો. કૃષ્ણમૂર્તિ વી સુબ્રમણ્યને આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને સાથે મુલાકાત કરી હતી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રો. સુબ્રમણ્યનને લેખન અને નીતિ પ્રત્યેના તેમના જુસ્સાને અનુસરવા બદલ પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
પ્રો. સુબ્રમણ્યન દ્વારા X પરની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"તમને મળીને આનંદ થયો કૃષ્ણમૂર્તિ સુબ્રમણ્યન! હંમેશની જેમ, વિચારો અને આંતરદૃષ્ટિથી ભરપૂર. તમે લેખન અને નીતિ પ્રત્યેના તમારા જુસ્સાને આગળ ધપાવતા જોઈને આનંદ થયો."