Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister’s Independence Day address paints a vibrant picture of our promising future while infusing the nation with an unshakeable conviction that it can achieve Global Greatness: Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
15 AUG 2024 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Culture and Tourism Minister, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat has said that the Independence Day address of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paints a vibrant picture of our promising future while infusing the nation with an unshakeable conviction that it can achieve global greatness.
In his post on the X platform, Shri Shekhawat said “Our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s 11th Independence Day address to Bharat paints a vibrant picture of our promising future while infusing the nation with an unshakeable conviction that it can achieve global greatness. Bharat has changed over the last decade to be a New Bharat that dares, cares and drives change for global good. A new Bharat that seeks global glory driven by inclusive growth. A new Bharat that has shed its colonial cloak and wears its heritage and traditional values with pride urging the world to follow its path. A new Bharat whose citizens driven administration will write a new chapter of good governance and democratic leadership.”

সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণে আমাৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ এক জীৱন্ত ছবি অংকন কৰে আৰু ভাৰতে বিশ্বৰ সন্মান অৰ্জন কৰিব পাৰে বুলি দৃঢ়তা প্ৰদান কৰে: কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱত
15 AUG 2024 2:21PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংস্কৃতি আৰু পৰ্যটন দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱতে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণে আমাৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ এক জীৱন্ত ছবি উপস্থাপন কৰে লগতে ভাৰতে বিশ্বব্যাপী সন্মান অৰ্জন কৰিব পাৰে বুলি দেশবাসীক দৃঢ়তা প্ৰদান কৰে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মৰ তেওঁৰ পোষ্টত শ্ৰী শ্বেখাৱতে কয়, ‘’ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ একাদশ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণে আমাৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ এক জীৱন্ত ছবি অংকণ কৰিছে আৰু দেশবাসীক দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰিছে যে ভাৰতে বিশ্বৰ সন্মান অৰ্জন কৰিব পাৰে। যোৱা দশকত ভাৰত এক নতুন ৰূপত জিলিকি উঠিছে, যিয়ে বিশ্বব্যাপী কল্যাণৰ দিশত সাহস, যত্ন আৰু পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিছে। নতুন ভাৰতে সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশৰ দ্বাৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ, বিশ্বব্যাপী গৌৰৱৰ কামনা কৰি ঔপনিৱেশিক মৰ্যাদা পৰিহাৰ কৰে আৰু ঐতিহ্য আৰু পৰম্পৰাগত মূল্যবোধক গৌৰৱেৰে ধৰি ৰাখে। লগতে বিশ্বক এই পথ অনুসৰণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে, ই এখন নতুন ভাৰত যাৰ নাগৰিক-চালিত প্ৰশাসনে সুশাসন আৰু গণতান্ত্ৰিক নেতৃত্বৰ এক নতুন অধ্যায় লিখিব।"