Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister’s Independence Day address paints a vibrant picture of our promising future while infusing the nation with an unshakeable conviction that it can achieve Global Greatness: Union Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
15 AUG 2024 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Culture and Tourism Minister, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat has said that the Independence Day address of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paints a vibrant picture of our promising future while infusing the nation with an unshakeable conviction that it can achieve global greatness.
In his post on the X platform, Shri Shekhawat said “Our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s 11th Independence Day address to Bharat paints a vibrant picture of our promising future while infusing the nation with an unshakeable conviction that it can achieve global greatness. Bharat has changed over the last decade to be a New Bharat that dares, cares and drives change for global good. A new Bharat that seeks global glory driven by inclusive growth. A new Bharat that has shed its colonial cloak and wears its heritage and traditional values with pride urging the world to follow its path. A new Bharat whose citizens driven administration will write a new chapter of good governance and democratic leadership.”

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री का स्वतंत्रता दिवस संबोधन हमारे उज्ज्वल भविष्य की जीवंत तस्वीर प्रस्तुत करता है और राष्ट्र को यह दृढ़ विश्वास दिलाता है कि भारत, वैश्विक प्रतिष्ठा हासिल कर सकता है: केंद्रीय मंत्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत
15 AUG 2024 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संस्कृति एवं पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने कहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का स्वतंत्रता दिवस संबोधन हमारे उज्ज्वल भविष्य की जीवंत तस्वीर प्रस्तुत करता है, साथ ही राष्ट्र को यह दृढ़ विश्वास दिलाता है कि वह वैश्विक प्रतिष्ठा हासिल कर सकता है।
एक्स प्लेटफॉर्म पर अपने पोस्ट में, श्री शेखावत ने कहा, "हमारे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का 11वां स्वतंत्रता दिवस संबोधन हमारे उज्ज्वल भविष्य की जीवंत तस्वीर प्रस्तुत करता है, साथ ही राष्ट्र को यह दृढ़ विश्वास दिलाता है कि वह वैश्विक महानता प्राप्त कर सकता है। पिछले दशक में भारत एक नए रूप में परिवर्तित हुआ है, जो वैश्विक भलाई के लिए बदलाव की हिम्मत करता है, परवाह करता है और बदलाव लाता है। एक नया भारत, जो समावेशी विकास से प्रेरित होकर वैश्विक गौरव की कामना करता है। एक नया भारत, जो औपनिवेशिक स्थिति को छोड़कर विरासत और पारंपरिक मूल्यों को गर्व के साथ धारण करता है और विश्व से आग्रह करता है कि वह इस रास्ते का अनुसरण करे। एक नया भारत, जिसका नागरिक संचालित प्रशासन, सुशासन और लोकतांत्रिक नेतृत्व का एक नवीन अध्याय लिखेगा।"