राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
पारसी नववर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति ने शुभकामनाएं दीं
14 AUG 2024 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने पारसी नववर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है: -
“पारसी नववर्ष नवरोज़ के पावन अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेषकर पारसी भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
पारसी नववर्ष नवरोज़ खुशी, उत्साह और आस्था का प्रतीक है। ये त्यौहार हमें क्षमा, दया और आपसी सद्भाव का संदेश देता है। ये हमारी संस्कृति में बसी समृद्ध विविधता और समावेश की भावना को भी दर्शाता है। ये गरीबों और बेसहारा लोगों की मदद करने और उनके बीच खुशियां फैलाने का भी मौका है। मेहनती और उत्साही पारसी समुदाय ने हमारे राष्ट्र के विकास में अहम योगदान दिया है।
कामना है कि ये ख़ास त्यौहार हमारे जीवन में खुशियां और समृद्धि लाए, और साथी नागरिकों के बीच आपसी सद्भाव और भाईचारे को बढ़ावा दे।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF PARSI NEW YEAR
14 AUG 2024 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of the Parsi New Year has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Parsi New Year Navroz, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens, especially Parsi brothers and sisters.
Parsi New Year Navroz is a symbol of happiness, zeal and faith. This festival gives us the message of forgiveness, kindness and mutual harmony. It also reflects the rich diversity and spirit of inclusion in our culture. It is also an occasion to help the poor and destitute and to spread happiness among them. The hard-working and spirited Parsi community has significantly contributed in the development of our nation.
May this special festival bring happiness and prosperity in our lives and promote mutual harmony and brotherhood among fellow citizens”.
Please click here to see the President's message -