قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
12 AUG 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے آئین کی طرف سے عطا کردہ طاقت کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدرجمہوریہ ہندکو چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا سے مشاورت کے بعد، چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ میں درج ذیل ایڈیشنل ججوں کی تقرری کرتے ہوئے خوشی ہے:
نمبر شمار
نام (جناب/محترمہ)
تفصیلات
1.
بیبھو دتا گرو، ایڈوکیٹ
چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر تقرری ہوئی
1.
امیتندر کشور پرساد، ایڈوکیٹ

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
12 AUG 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges in the Chhattisgarh High Court:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Bibhu Datta Guru, Advocate
Appointed as Additional Judges of Chhattisgarh High Court
1.
Amitendra Kishore Prasad, Advocate