Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
12 AUG 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges in the Chhattisgarh High Court:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Bibhu Datta Guru, Advocate
Appointed as Additional Judges of Chhattisgarh High Court
1.
Amitendra Kishore Prasad, Advocate

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਬਿਆਨ
12 AUG 2024 2:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਵਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਚੀਫ਼ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੇਠਲਿਖਤ ਵਧੀਕ ਜੱਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ:
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਨਾਮ (ਸ/ਸ਼੍ਰੀ)
ਵੇਰਵੇ
1.
ਬਿਭੂ ਦੱਤਾ ਗੁਰੂ
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਵਧੀਕ ਜੱਜ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
1.
ਅਮਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ