विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
12 AUG 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श से छत्तीसगढ़ उच्च न्यायालय में निम्नलिखित अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों की नियुक्ति करते हैं:
क्रं.सं.
नाम (एस/श्री)
विवरण
1.
बिभु दत्त गुरु, अधिवक्ता
छत्तीसगढ़ उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
1.
अमितेंद्र किशोर प्रसाद, अधिवक्ता

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
12 AUG 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judges in the Chhattisgarh High Court:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Bibhu Datta Guru, Advocate
Appointed as Additional Judges of Chhattisgarh High Court
1.
Amitendra Kishore Prasad, Advocate