खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय ने बहुउत्पाद खाद्य विकिरण इकाइयों की स्थापना के लिए ईओआई/प्रस्ताव आमंत्रित किए
संस्थाओं को अपने प्रस्ताव ऑनलाइन जमा करने होंगे
ईओआई/प्रस्ताव जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 21 सितंबर 2024 है
09 AUG 2024 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय ने एकीकृत कोल्ड श्रंखला एवं मूल्य संवर्धन अवसंरचना (कोल्ड चेन योजना) के अंतर्गत बहुउत्पाद खाद्य विकिरण इकाइयों की स्थापना के लिए भावी उद्यमियों से अभिरुचि पत्र (ईओआई) आमंत्रित किए गए हैं। यह प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना (पीएमकेएसवाई) के अंतर्गत केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की अम्ब्रेला योजना का एक घटक है, जिसकी घोषणा वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 के केंद्रीय बजट में की गई थी। मांग आधारित कोल्ड श्रंखला योजना के अंतर्गत पात्र परियोजनाओं को अनुदान/सब्सिडी के रूप में वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाएगी।
संस्थाओं को अपने प्रस्ताव केवल https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ पर “प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना” के अंतर्गत प्रासंगिक विवरण (उचित शीर्षकों के अंतर्गत) के साथ ऑनलाइन जमा करने होंगे। सभी प्रस्तावों को https://www.mofpi.gov.in. पर उपलब्ध दिनांक 06 अगस्त, 2024 को जारी “एकीकृत कोल्ड श्रंखला और मूल्य संवर्धन अवसंरचना योजना - खाद्य विकिरण इकाइयों की स्थापना” शीर्षक वाली योजना के दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार नियत तिथि तक या उससे पहले तैयार करके जमा करना होगा।
ईओआई/प्रस्ताव जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 21 सितंबर, 2024 है।

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
MoFPI invites EOI/ proposals for setting up multiproduct Food Irradiation units
Entities required to submit their proposals online
Last date for submission of EoI/ proposals is 21st September 2024
09 AUG 2024 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries has invited Expression of Interest (EoI) from prospective entrepreneurs for setting up of multiproduct food irradiation units under Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure (Cold Chain scheme), a component of Central Sector Umbrella Scheme- Pradhan Mantri Kisan SAMPADA Yojana (PMKSY) with support from the Ministry, as was announced in the Union Budget for FY 2024-25. Financial assistance in the form of grants-in-aid/ subsidy will be provided to the eligible projects under the demand driven Cold Chain scheme.
The entities are required to submit their proposals online only at https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ with relevant details (under appropriate headings) under “PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA”. All proposals are required to be prepared and submitted on or before the due date as per the scheme guidelines titled “Scheme for Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure - setting up of food irradiation units” dated 06th August 2024 available at https://www.mofpi.gov.in.
The last date for submission of EoI/ proposals is 21st September 2024.