Ministry of Food Processing Industries
MoFPI invites EOI/ proposals for setting up multiproduct Food Irradiation units
Entities required to submit their proposals online
Last date for submission of EoI/ proposals is 21st September 2024
09 AUG 2024 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries has invited Expression of Interest (EoI) from prospective entrepreneurs for setting up of multiproduct food irradiation units under Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure (Cold Chain scheme), a component of Central Sector Umbrella Scheme- Pradhan Mantri Kisan SAMPADA Yojana (PMKSY) with support from the Ministry, as was announced in the Union Budget for FY 2024-25. Financial assistance in the form of grants-in-aid/ subsidy will be provided to the eligible projects under the demand driven Cold Chain scheme.
The entities are required to submit their proposals online only at https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ with relevant details (under appropriate headings) under “PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA”. All proposals are required to be prepared and submitted on or before the due date as per the scheme guidelines titled “Scheme for Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure - setting up of food irradiation units” dated 06th August 2024 available at https://www.mofpi.gov.in.
The last date for submission of EoI/ proposals is 21st September 2024.

अन्न प्रक्रिया उदयोग मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय अन्न प्रक्रिया उद्योग मंत्रालयाने बहुउत्पादन अन्नपदार्थ विकीरण केंद्र उभारण्यासाठी मागवले प्रस्ताव
संबंधित आस्थापनांनी त्यांचे प्रस्ताव ऑनलाईन सादर करावेत
स्वारस्यपत्र/ प्रस्ताव सादर करण्यासाठी 21 सप्टेंबर 2024 ही अंतिम तारीख
09 AUG 2024 12:20PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2024-25 मध्ये घोषणा केल्यानुसार केंद्रीय अन्न प्रक्रिया उद्योग मंत्रालयाने प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना(PMKSY) या केंद्रीय क्षेत्राच्या अंब्रेला योजनेचा एक घटक म्हणून एकात्मिक शीत साखळी आणि मूल्य वर्धन पायाभूत सुविधा(शीत साखळी योजना) योजने अंतर्गत मंत्रालयाच्या पाठबळाने बहुउत्पादन अन्न विकीरण केंद्रांची उभारणी करण्यासाठी संभाव्य उद्योजकांकडून स्वारस्यपत्रे(EoI) मागवली आहेत. मागणी आधारित शीत साखळी योजने अंतर्गत पात्र प्रकल्पांना अनुदान सहाय्य/ सबसिडी च्या स्वरुपात आर्थिक मदत दिली जाईल. इच्छुक आस्थापनांनी त्यांचे प्रस्ताव आवश्यक त्या तपशीलासह(योग्य त्या शीर्षकांतर्गत) https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ या ठिकाणी ऑनलाईन भरावेत. “Scheme for Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure - setting up of food irradiation units” असे नाव असलेल्या 6 ऑगस्ट 2024 या तारखेच्या https://www.mofpi.gov.inयेथे उपलप्ध असलेल्या योजनेच्या मार्गदर्शक तत्वांनुसार निर्धारित तारखेला किंवा त्यापूर्वी सर्व प्रस्ताव तयार करण्याची आणि सादर करण्याची गरज आहे. स्वारस्यपत्र/ प्रस्ताव सादर करण्यासाठी 21 सप्टेंबर 2024 ही अंतिम तारीख आहे.