Ministry of Food Processing Industries
MoFPI invites EOI/ proposals for setting up multiproduct Food Irradiation units
Entities required to submit their proposals online
Last date for submission of EoI/ proposals is 21st September 2024
09 AUG 2024 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries has invited Expression of Interest (EoI) from prospective entrepreneurs for setting up of multiproduct food irradiation units under Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure (Cold Chain scheme), a component of Central Sector Umbrella Scheme- Pradhan Mantri Kisan SAMPADA Yojana (PMKSY) with support from the Ministry, as was announced in the Union Budget for FY 2024-25. Financial assistance in the form of grants-in-aid/ subsidy will be provided to the eligible projects under the demand driven Cold Chain scheme.
The entities are required to submit their proposals online only at https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ with relevant details (under appropriate headings) under “PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA”. All proposals are required to be prepared and submitted on or before the due date as per the scheme guidelines titled “Scheme for Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure - setting up of food irradiation units” dated 06th August 2024 available at https://www.mofpi.gov.in.
The last date for submission of EoI/ proposals is 21st September 2024.

உணவுப் பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழிற்சாலைகள் அமைச்சகம்
பல்பொருள் உணவு அலகுகள் அமைக்க விருப்பம் முன்மொழிவுகளை உணவு பதப்படுத்துதல் அமைச்சகம் வரவேற்கிறது
09 AUG 2024 12:20PM by PIB Chennai
2024-25 நிதியாண்டுக்கான மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டபடி, மத்திய அரசின் குடைத் திட்டமான பிரதமரின் உழவர் நலத்திட்டத்தின் ஒரு அங்கமான ஒருங்கிணைந்த குளிர்பதன சங்கிலி மற்றும் மதிப்பு கூட்டப்பட்ட உள்கட்டமைப்பின் (குளிர்பதன சங்கிலி திட்டம்) கீழ் பல்பொருள் உணவு அலகுகளை அமைப்பதற்கு வருங்கால தொழில்முனைவோரிடமிருந்து விருப்ப வெளிப்பாட்டை உணவு பதப்படுத்தும் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் வரவேற்றுள்ளது. தேவை உந்துதல் குளிர்பதன சங்கிலி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தகுதியான திட்டங்களுக்கு மானிய உதவி மானியம் வடிவில் நிதி உதவி வழங்கப்படும்.
நிறுவனங்கள் தங்கள் முன்மொழிவுகளைஆன்லைனில் httpswww.sampada-mofpi.gov.in பொருத்தமான விவரங்களுடன் (பொருத்தமான தலைப்புகளின் கீழ்) மட்டுமே சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். 06ஆகஸ்ட்2024 தேதியhttpswww.mofpi.gov.in திட்ட ஒருங்கிணைந்த குளிர் சங்கிலி மற்றும் மதிப்பு கூட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்புக்கான திட்டம் - உணவு கதிர்வீச்சு அலகுகளை அமைத்தல் என்ற தலைப்பில் உள்ள திட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி அனைத்து முன்மொழிவுகளும் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டு உரிய தேதிக்குள் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
முன்மொழிவுகளைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 21செப்டம்பர்2024 ஆகும்.
----
(Release ID 2043463)