উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
পশ্চিমবঙ্গের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বুদ্ধদেব ভট্টাচার্যের প্রয়াণে শোক জানিয়েছেন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি
08 AUG 2024 4:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ আগস্ট ২০২৪
উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনকড় পশ্চিমবঙ্গের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বুদ্ধদেব ভট্টাচার্যের প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে তিনি বলেছেন :
“পশ্চিমবঙ্গের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বুদ্ধদেব ভট্টাচার্যের প্রায়ণের সংবাদ পেয়ে দুঃখিত।
পশ্চিমবঙ্গের রাজ্যপাল হিসেবে অনেকবার তাঁর পরামর্শ পেয়ে উপকৃত হয়েছি।
তাঁর সকল পরিবার-পরিজনকে আমার আন্তরিক সমবেদনা।
ঈশ্বরের কাছে আমি তাঁর আত্মার চিরন্তন শান্তি কামনা করি এবং প্রার্থনা করি তিনি যেন তাঁর পরিবারকে এই বিশাল ক্ষতি সহন করবার শক্তি দেন।”

Vice President's Secretariat
VP condoles the passing of Shri Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, former Chief Minister, West Bengal
08 AUG 2024 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, has expressed condolences on the passing of Shri Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, former Chief Minister, West Bengal.
In a post on “X” he said:
“Grieved to learn about the sad demise of Shri Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, former Chief Minister, West Bengal.
Many a time as Governor, West Bengal, I had the benefit of his wise statesmanship counsel.
My heartfelt condolences to all the family members and relatives.
I pray Almighty bestow eternal peace on the departed noble soul and give fortitude to the bereaved family to bear this huge loss”.