Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM VISHWAKARMA SCHEME
08 AUG 2024 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Government introduced the PM Vishwakarma Scheme in 2023-24. The Scheme was launched by the Hon'ble Prime Minister on 17.09.2023.
The Scheme aims to provide end-to-end support to artisans and craftspeople of 18 trades who work with their hands and tools. The Scheme components include recognition through PM Vishwakarma Certificate and ID Card, Skill Upgradation, Toolkit Incentive, Credit Support, Incentive for Digital Transactions and Marketing Support. The Scheme has been rolled out across the country and its benefits have been initiated.
The details of State/UT-wise total number of applications received under the Scheme are at Annexure.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.
****
MG
ANNEXURE
The details of State/UT-wise total number of applications received in PM Vishwakarma Portal since the launch of the Scheme on 17.09.2023 upto 03.08.2024, are given below:
S. No.
STATE/UT
NUMBER OF ENROLMENTS/ APPLICATIONS RECEIVED
1.
ANDHRA PRADESH
20,35,847
1.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2,222
1.
ASSAM
6,51,869
1.
BIHAR
15,71,358
1.
CHHATTISGARH
9,44,949
1.
GOA
34,934
1.
GUJARAT
14,22,405
1.
HARYANA
6,91,412
1.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1,77,016
1.
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4,44,329
1.
JHARKHAND
2,59,684
1.
KARNATAKA
28,38,346
1.
KERALA
46,541
1.
MADHYA PRADESH
28,98,792
1.
MAHARASHTRA
12,60,055
1.
MANIPUR
71,507
1.
MEGHALAYA
4,862
1.
MIZORAM
7,863
1.
NAGALAND
18,227
1.
ODISHA
5,75,137
1.
PUNJAB
1,53,678
1.
RAJASTHAN
18,91,766
1.
SIKKIM
3,634
1.
TAMIL NADU
8,42,618
1.
TELANGANA
2,61,872
1.
TRIPURA
50,471
1.
UTTAR PRADESH
28,67,237
1.
UTTARAKHAND
2,61,733
1.
WEST BENGAL
7,74,507
1.
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
1,250
1.
CHANDIGARH
509
1.
DAMAN AND DIU AND DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI
6,344
1.
DELHI
29,286
1.
LADAKH
5,093
1.
LAKSHADWEEP
170
1.
PUDUCHERRY
4,449
TOTAL
2,31,11,972

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم
08 AUG 2024 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے24-2023 میں پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم متعارف کرائی تھی۔ اس اسکیم کا آغاز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 17 ستمبر 2023 کو کیا تھا۔
اس اسکیم کا مقصد 18 کاروبار کے دستکاروں اور فنکاروں کوشروع سے آخر تک مدد فراہم کرنا ہے جو اپنے ہاتھوں اور اوزاروں سے کام کرتے ہیں۔ اسکیم کے اجزاء میں پی ایم وشوکرما سرٹیفکیٹ اور شناختی کارڈ، ہنرمندی کافروغ، ٹول کٹ پہل،قرض امداد، ڈیجیٹل لین دین کے لیے ترغیب فراہم کرنا اور مارکیٹنگ میں تعاون کے ذریعے اس کی شناخت قائم کرناشامل ہے۔ اس اسکیم کو ملک بھر میں نافذ کیا گیا ہے اور اس کے فوائد حاصل کرنا شروع ہوگئے ہیں۔
اسکیم کے تحت موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے کل تعداد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں درج ہیں۔
ضمیمہ
17 ستمبر2023 کو اسکیم کے آغاز سے لے کر 3 اگست 2024 کی تاریخ تک پی ایم وشوکرما پورٹل میں موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ وار کل تعداد کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
نمبرشمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
موصولہ اندراجات اور درخواستو ں کی تعداد
1.
آندھرا پردیش
20,35,847
1.
اروناچل پردیش
2,222
1.
آسام
6,51,869
1.
بہار
15,71,358
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
9,44,949
1.
گوا
34,934
1.
گجرات
14,22,405
1.
ہریانہ
6,91,412
1.
ہماچل پردیش
1,77,016
1.
جموں وکشمیر
4,44,329
1.
جھارکھنڈ
2,59,684
1.
کرناٹک
28,38,346
1.
کیرالہ
46,541
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
28,98,792
1.
مہاراشٹر
12,60,055
1.
منی پور
71,507
1.
میگھالیہ
4,862
1.
میزورم
7,863
1.
ناگالینڈ
18,227
1.
اوڈیشہ
5,75,137
1.
پنجاب
1,53,678
1.
راجستھان
18,91,766
1.
سکم
3,634
1.
تمل ناڈو
8,42,618
1.
تلنگانہ
2,61,872
1.
تریپورہ
50,471
1.
اتر پردیش
28,67,237
1.
اتراکھنڈ
2,61,733
1.
مغربی بنگال
7,74,507
1.
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
1,250
1.
چندی گڑھ
509
1.
دمن و دیو اور دادرو نگر حویلی
6,344
1.
دہلی
29,286
1.
لداخ
5,093
1.
لکشدویپ
170
1.
پڈوچیری
4,449
کل میزان
2,31,11,972