Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM VISHWAKARMA SCHEME
08 AUG 2024 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Government introduced the PM Vishwakarma Scheme in 2023-24. The Scheme was launched by the Hon'ble Prime Minister on 17.09.2023.
The Scheme aims to provide end-to-end support to artisans and craftspeople of 18 trades who work with their hands and tools. The Scheme components include recognition through PM Vishwakarma Certificate and ID Card, Skill Upgradation, Toolkit Incentive, Credit Support, Incentive for Digital Transactions and Marketing Support. The Scheme has been rolled out across the country and its benefits have been initiated.
The details of State/UT-wise total number of applications received under the Scheme are at Annexure.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.
****
MG
ANNEXURE
The details of State/UT-wise total number of applications received in PM Vishwakarma Portal since the launch of the Scheme on 17.09.2023 upto 03.08.2024, are given below:
S. No.
STATE/UT
NUMBER OF ENROLMENTS/ APPLICATIONS RECEIVED
1.
ANDHRA PRADESH
20,35,847
1.
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2,222
1.
ASSAM
6,51,869
1.
BIHAR
15,71,358
1.
CHHATTISGARH
9,44,949
1.
GOA
34,934
1.
GUJARAT
14,22,405
1.
HARYANA
6,91,412
1.
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1,77,016
1.
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4,44,329
1.
JHARKHAND
2,59,684
1.
KARNATAKA
28,38,346
1.
KERALA
46,541
1.
MADHYA PRADESH
28,98,792
1.
MAHARASHTRA
12,60,055
1.
MANIPUR
71,507
1.
MEGHALAYA
4,862
1.
MIZORAM
7,863
1.
NAGALAND
18,227
1.
ODISHA
5,75,137
1.
PUNJAB
1,53,678
1.
RAJASTHAN
18,91,766
1.
SIKKIM
3,634
1.
TAMIL NADU
8,42,618
1.
TELANGANA
2,61,872
1.
TRIPURA
50,471
1.
UTTAR PRADESH
28,67,237
1.
UTTARAKHAND
2,61,733
1.
WEST BENGAL
7,74,507
1.
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
1,250
1.
CHANDIGARH
509
1.
DAMAN AND DIU AND DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI
6,344
1.
DELHI
29,286
1.
LADAKH
5,093
1.
LAKSHADWEEP
170
1.
PUDUCHERRY
4,449
TOTAL
2,31,11,972

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना
08 AUG 2024 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने 2023-24 में पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना शुरू की। योजना को माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने 17.09.2023 को आरंभ किया था।
इस योजना का उद्देश्य 18 व्यवसायों के कारीगरों और शिल्पकारों को अंतिम छोर तक सहायता प्रदान करना है जो अपने हाथों और औजारों से काम करते हैं। योजना के घटकों में पीएम विश्वकर्मा प्रमाणपत्र और आईडी कार्ड, कौशल उन्नयन, टूलकिट प्रोत्साहन, ऋण सहायता, डिजिटल लेनदेन के लिए प्रोत्साहन और विपणन सहायता के माध्यम से मान्यता शामिल है। इस योजना को पूरे देश में लागू किया गया है और इसके लाभ शुरू हो गए हैं।
योजना के तहत प्राप्त आवेदनों की राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रवार कुल संख्या का विवरण अनुलग्नक में दिया गया है।
यह जानकारी सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।
****
एमजी/एआर/वीएस/एसएस
अनुलग्नक
दिनांक 17.09.2023 को योजना के शुभारंभ से लेकर दिनांक 03.08.2024 तक पीएम विश्वकर्मा पोर्टल पर प्राप्त आवेदनों की राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रवार कुल संख्या का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
क्रम संख्या
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र
नामांकन/प्राप्त आवेदनों की संख्या
1.
आंध्र प्रदेश
20,35,847
1.
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
2,222
1.
असम
6,51,869
1.
बिहार
15,71,358
1.
छत्तीसगढ़
9,44,949
1.
गोवा
34,934
1.
गुजरात
14,22,405
1.
हरियाणा
6,91,412
1.
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,77,016
1.
जम्मू और कश्मीर
4,44,329
1.
झारखंड
2,59,684
1.
कर्नाटक
28,38,346
1.
केरल
46,541
1.
मध्य प्रदेश
28,98,792
1.
महाराष्ट्र
12,60,055
1.
मणिपुर
71,507
1.
मेघालय
4,862
1.
मिजोरम
7,863
1.
नगालैंड
18,227
1.
ओड़िशा
5,75,137
1.
पंजाब
1,53,678
1.
राजस्थान
18,91,766
1.
सिक्किम
3,634
1.
तमिलनाडु
8,42,618
1.
तेलंगाना
2,61,872
1.
त्रिपुरा
50,471
1.
उत्तर प्रदेश
28,67,237
1.
उत्तराखंड
2,61,733
1.
पश्चिम बंगाल
7,74,507
1.
अंडमान व नोकोबार द्वीप समूह
1,250
1.
चंडीगढ़
509
1.
दमन और दीव तथा दादरा और नगर हवेली
6,344
1.
दिल्ली
29,286
1.
लदाख
5,093
1.
लक्षद्वीप
170
1.
पुडुचेरी
4,449
कुल
2,31,11,972