Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Rajasthan on August 9-10
VP to be Chief Guest at the State Level Conference of Judicial Officers at Jodhpur
VP to be Chief Guest at Platinum Jubilee Celebration of Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur
07 AUG 2024 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri JagdeepDhankhar and Dr. SudeshDhankhar will be on a two day visit toJodhpur, Rajasthan starting August 9, 2024.
On the first day of his visit, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the State Level Conference of Judicial Officers at Jodhpur.
On the second, the Vice-President will address the Platinum Jubilee Celebration of Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur, as the Chief Guest.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 9-10 अगस्त को राजस्थान जाएंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति जोधपुर में न्यायिक अधिकारियों के राज्य स्तरीय सम्मेलन में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में सम्मिलित होंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति जोधपुर में राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय के प्लेटिनम जयंती समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
07 AUG 2024 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ और डॉ. सुदेश धनखड़ 9 अगस्त, 2024 से जोधपुर, राजस्थान के दो दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के पहले दिन श्री धनखड़ जोधपुर में न्यायिक अधिकारियों के राज्य स्तरीय सम्मेलन में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे।
दूसरे दिन उपराष्ट्रपति राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय, जोधपुर के प्लेटिनम जयंती समारोह को मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में संबोधित करेंगे।