سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ضعیف لوگوں اور دیویانگ جنوں کے لیے اسکیمیں
06 AUG 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویضاختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بی ایل ورما نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ آٹزم، سریبرل پالسی (دماغی فالج)، ذہنی طور پر کمزوری (ذہنی معذوری) اور معذور ی سے متعلق متعدد بیماریوں کے شکار افراد کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے نیشنل ٹرسٹ جو معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے کے تحت ایک خود مختار ادارہ ہے سمرتھ (رسپائٹ کیئر اسکیم)، گھروندا زندگی بھر کی دیکھ بھال اور مدد کے ساتھ ساتھ سمرتھ-کم-گھروندا (رہائشی نگہداشت کی اسکیم) ان معذور افراد کے لیے (بالغوں کے لئے گھر گروپ اسکیم) کو نافذ کر رہا ہے، جو یتیم ہیں، جن کے کنبے مصیبت میں ہیں اور جن کا تعلق ملک میں رجسٹرڈ اس کی تنظیموں (آر اوز) کے ذریعہ خط افلاس سے نیچے زندگی گزارنے والے گھرانوں سے ہے۔
نیشنل ٹرسٹ نے اپنی رجسٹرڈ تنظیموں کے ذریعے ملک میں 40 مقامات پر سمرتھ (رسپائٹ کیئر اسکیم) سینٹرز، گھروندا (گروپ ہوم فار ایڈلٹس) سینٹرز اور سمرتھ کم گھروندا (رہائشی نگہداشت اسکیم) مراکز قائم کیے ہیں، تفصیلات کے مطابق ضمیمہ-اے میں ہے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
SCHEMES FOR AGING PEOPLE AND DIVYANGJANS
06 AUG 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The National Trust for the Welfare of Persons with Autism, Cerebral Palsy, Mental Retardation (Intellectual Disability) and Multiple Disabilities, an autonomous body under Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) is implementing Samarth (Respite Care scheme), Gharaunda (Group Home for Adults scheme) for lifelong care and support as well as Samarth-cum-Gharaunda (Residential Care scheme) for these Persons with Disabilities who are orphans, whose families are in distress and Persons with these Disabilities (PwD) from households living below poverty line through its Registered Organizations (ROs) in the country.
The National Trust has set up Samarth (Respite Care scheme) centres, Gharaunda (Group Home for Adults) centres and Samarth-cum-Gharaunda (Residential Care scheme) centres at 40 places in the country through its Registered Organizations, as per detail given in Annexure-A.
This information was provided by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, SHRI B.L. VERMA, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.