குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் ஆளுநர்கள் மாநாடு இன்று நிறைவடைந்தது
03 AUG 2024 8:59PM by PIB Chennai
ஆளுநர்களின் இரண்டு நாள் மாநாடு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று (ஆகஸ்ட் 3, 2024) நிறைவடைந்தது. குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி. திரெளபதி முர்மு, பரஸ்பர கற்றல் உணர்வுடன் விரிவான விவாதங்களை நடத்திய ஆளுநர்களின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளை பாராட்டினார்.
ஆளுநர்களின் பல்வேறு குழுக்கள் தங்கள் அலுவலகத்தின் செயல்பாட்டை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் மக்களின் நலனுக்காகவும் தங்கள் மதிப்புமிக்க யோசனைகளையும் ஆலோசனைகளையும் வழங்கியதை தமது நிறைவுரையில் அவர் பாராட்டினார். மேலும் இந்த பரிந்துரைகள் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் என்று நம்பிக்கை அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மாநாட்டின் இரண்டாவது நாள் ஆளுநர்களின் ஆறு குழுக்கள் தங்கள் விவாதங்களின் அடிப்படையில் விளக்கக்காட்சிகளை வழங்கினர். இந்த இரண்டு நாள் மாநாடு முக்கியமான பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து விரிவாக விவாதித்த பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் அனைவரின் மனதிலும் அழிக்க முடியாத முத்திரையை விட்டுச் சென்றுள்ளது என்று குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு. ஜெகதீப் தன்கர் கூறினார்.ஆளுநர்கள் தகவல்களைப் பெறுவதற்கும், திறம்பட செயல்படுவதற்காக அந்தந்த மாநில அரசுகளுடன் தொடர்ச்சியான தொடர்பைப் பேணுவதற்கும் தயங்கக்கூடாது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
ஆளுநர் மாளிகைகளில் ஆளுகைக்கான சிறந்த மாதிரியை உருவாக்குமாறு ஆளுநர்களை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வலியுறுத்தினார். ஆளுநர் மாளிகை சிறப்பாக செயல்பட ஊழியர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்க தொடர்ந்து முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.ஆளுநர்கள் தங்கள் செயல்பாட்டில் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டு டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கலை ஊக்குவிக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.கல்வி நிறுவனங்களின் முன்னாள் மாணவர்களின் வலிமையைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று கேட்டுக் கொண்ட பிரதமர், கல்வி வளாகங்களை போதைப்பொருள் இல்லாததாக மாற்றுவதற்கான வெகுஜன பிரச்சாரத்தை உருவாக்குமாறு அவர்களிடம் வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார்.குஜராத் ஆளுநர் திரு. ஆச்சார்யா தேவ்ரத் பரிந்துரைத்தபடி இயற்கை விவசாயம் பற்றி குறிப்பிட்ட பிரதமர், மற்ற ஆளுநர்கள் மற்ற ஆளுநர்களில் உள்ள இயற்கை விவசாய மாதிரியை பின்பற்றி, அவற்றின் வளாகங்களை ரசாயனங்கள் இல்லாததாக மாற்ற வேண்டும் என்று வலியுறுத்தினார்.ஆளுநர் மாளிகைகள் மற்றவர்களுக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் ஆதாரமாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
ஆளுநர்கள் குழுக்கள் சமர்ப்பித்த அனைத்து அறிக்கைகளையும் படித்த பிறகு, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, அவர்களின் முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டியதோடு, ஆளுநர்களின் செயல்பாட்டை மேலும் திறம்பட செய்ய அனைத்து நடவடிக்கை புள்ளிகளும் எடுக்கப்படும் என்று சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.
நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சி என்பது மாநிலங்களின் அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய மற்றும் விரைவான வளர்ச்சியைப் பொறுத்தது என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கூறினார்.அனைத்து மாநிலங்களும் ஒருவருக்கொருவர் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் மற்றும் அனுபவங்களிலிருந்து கற்றுக்கொண்டு முன்னேற வேண்டும்.
பொது நலனுக்கும் ஒட்டுமொத்த அபிவிருத்திக்கும் அனைத்து நிறுவனங்களினதும் சீரான செயற்பாடு மிகவும் முக்கியமானதாகும் என்றும் ஜனாதிபதி தெரிவித்தார்.பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்களிடையே சிறந்த ஒருங்கிணைப்பை உருவாக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் இந்த மாநாட்டில் விவாதங்கள் நடந்தன.இந்தியாவின் கூட்டாட்சி அமைப்பில் மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளுக்கிடையேயான இணைப்புப் பாலமாக ஆளுநர்கள் விளங்குகின்றனர்.ஆளுநர்கள் குழுக்கள் அளித்த ஆலோசனைகளின்படி கூட்டுறவு கூட்டாட்சி மற்றும் மத்திய நிறுவனங்களின் பரஸ்பர ஒருங்கிணைப்பு ஆகியவை மேம்படுத்தப்படும் என்று குடியரசு தலைவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
மக்களுக்கு முன்மாதிரியாக திகழ்வது ஆளுநர்களின் பொறுப்பாகும் என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் தெரிவித்தார்.அவர்கள் முக்கியமான துறைகளில் முன்னுதாரணமாகத் திகழ்ந்தால், அது அவர்களின் அடையாளமாக மட்டுமின்றி, மக்களுக்கு வழிகாட்டவும் கூடும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.

President's Secretariat
CONFERENCE OF GOVERNORS CONCLUDES AT RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN TODAY
03 AUG 2024 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The two-day Conference of Governors concluded at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 3, 2024) with the President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, lauding the collective efforts of the Governors to have comprehensive discussions in the spirit of mutual learning.
In her closing remarks, she appreciated that various groups of Governors came out with their valuable ideas and suggestions to improve the functioning of their office as well as for the welfare of people, and expressed the confidence that these suggestions will be implemented.
The second day of the conference began with the six groups of Governors making presentations based on their deliberations and suggesting a future roadmap before President Smt. Droupadi Murmu, Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah. Vice President Shri Dhankhar said that the two-day conference had left an indelible imprint on the minds of all participants who discussed important issues in great detail. He said that the Governors should not hesitate in seeking information and maintaining sustained communication with the respective state governments for effective functioning.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi urged the Governors to evolve an ideal model of governance in Raj Bhavans. He said that there should be a consistent attempt to train the staff for the effective functioning of the Raj Bhavans. He also urged the Governors to embrace technology in their functioning and promote digitisation. The Prime Minister particularly called for tapping the strength of alumni networks of educational institutions and appealed to them to develop a mass campaign to make educational campuses free of drugs. He also referred to natural farming as suggested by the Governor of Gujarat, Shri Acharya Devvrat, and urged the other Governors to emulate the model of natural farming in the other Raj Bhavans and make their premises free of chemicals. The Raj Bhavans should become a source of motivation and inspiration for others, he said.
After the perusal of all the reports presented by the groups of Governors, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah praised their efforts and pointed out that all actionable points would be taken up to make the functioning of the Governors and the Raj Bhavans more effective.
The President said that the development of the country depends on the inclusive and accelerated development of the states. All states must move forward by learning from each other's best practices and experiences.
The President said that in order to ensure that no eligible citizen is left out of public welfare programmes, the government has laid great emphasis on last-mile delivery. This has improved the lives of common citizens. She urged the Governors to ensure that the benefits of all public welfare programmes reach every eligible person so that the goal of inclusive development can be achieved in the true sense.
The President said that women's participation is of utmost importance for meaningful and holistic social inclusion. Women empowerment can be strengthened by encouraging women self-help groups. Also, the path to ‘women-led development’ can be paved by promoting women-led start-ups. She advised the Governors to interact with such active women entrepreneurs and representatives of institutions working for women empowerment from time to time and guide them.
The President said that by further promoting the participation of Scheduled Areas and Scheduled Tribes in the process of development of the country, the Governors can contribute in fulfilling the national resolve of inclusive development. She highlighted the suggestion of a sub-group of Governors for the proper utilisation of resources allocated for the welfare of tribal communities and expressed hope that all Governors would give priority to this suggestion.
The President said that the ambience of the Raj Bhavans should reflect the Indian ethos. The Governors should endeavour to increase the connection of common people with the Raj Bhavans. People should have a feeling of affinity with the Raj Bhavan as their own Bhavan. She noted that many Raj Bhavans are open for public visits and others can also follow the practice. She said that the Raj Bhavans can increase public engagement by organising social and cultural events.
The President said that our digital Initiatives are being appreciated all over the world. The use of the digital medium in the functioning of the Raj Bhavans will set a good example. The Raj Bhavans can also organise seminars and symposiums to increase awareness among people about cyber security, data protection and technological innovation.
The President said that the smooth functioning of all institutions is very important for public welfare and overall development. Discussions took place in this conference with the aim of creating better coordination among the various institutions. The Governors are the link between the Centre and the States in the federal system of India. She expressed confidence that cooperative federalism and mutual coordination of the central institutions will be promoted as per the suggestions given by the groups of Governors.
The President said that the Governors are responsible for setting an ideal example for the citizens. If they set examples in important areas, it will not only become their identity but also guide the people.