Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIBAL COOPERATIVE MARKETING DEVELOPMENT FEDERATION OF INDIA
01 AUG 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
Under the scheme ‘Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission’ (PMJVM), Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) provides financial support to State Governments for establishment of Van Dhan Vikas Kendras (VDVKs) which are clusters of tribal SHGs formed to reap economies of scale through value addition and marketing of MFPs / non-MFPs. So far, an amount of Rs. 587.36 crores have been sanctioned by TRIFED for establishment of 3958 VDVKs across the country. The State-wise details, including Chhattisgarh, is enclosed as below:
State-wise details of Van Dhan Vikas Kendras
Sl. No.
State
No. of VDVKs Sanctioned
Amount Sanctioned (In Rs. Lakhs)
No. of Van Dhan beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
415
6,162.90
123578
2
Arunachal Pradesh
106
1,590.00
32897
3
Assam
471
7,065.00
143309
4
Chhattisgarh
139
2,085.00
41700
5
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1
15.00
302
6
Goa
10
150.00
3000
7
Gujarat
200
2,895.65
57968
8
Himachal Pradesh
4
55.50
1110
9
Jammu & Kashmir
100
1,457.00
29791
10
Ladakh
10
150.00
3000
11
Jharkhand
146
2,174.70
43701
12
Karnataka
140
2,087.40
41748
13
Kerala
44
597.25
12038
14
Madhya Pradesh
126
1,890.00
37860
15
Maharashtra
264
3,960.00
79350
16
Manipur
200
2,996.80
60403
17
Meghalaya
169
2,534.10
50835
18
Mizoram
259
3,806.55
76168
19
Nagaland
284
4,259.90
85198
20
Odisha
170
2,479.25
50094
21
Rajasthan
479
7,135.60
144803
22
Sikkim
80
1,169.05
23381
23
Tamil Nadu
8
120.00
2400
24
Telangana
17
255.00
5100
25
Tripura
57
776.00
16116
26
Uttar Pradesh
25
359.55
7238
27
Uttarakhand
12
179.95
3605
28
West Bengal
22
329.35
6719
TOTAL
3958
58,736.50
1183412
The list of commodities covered under Minor Forest Produce (MFPs) on Minimum Support Price (MSP) along with their MSP and applicable regions is enclosed as Annexure 1.
This was informed by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR TRIBAL AFFAIRS, SHRI DURGADAS UIKEY, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا
01 AUG 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت شری درگاداس یوکی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی کہ اسکیم ‘پردھان منتری جنجاتیہ وکاس مشن’(پی ایم جے وی ایم) کے تحت، ٹرائبل کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا(ٹرائیفیڈ) ریاستی حکومتوں کو ون دھن وکاس کیندرز(وی ڈی وی کیز) کے قیام کے لیے قدر میں اضافہ اور ایم ایف پیز/غیر ایم ایف پیز کی مارکیٹنگ کے ذریعے مالی مدد فراہم کرتا ہے جو کہ ایک مخصوص سطح کی معیشت کا فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے بنائے گئے قبائلی ایس ایچ جیز( خود امدادی گروپوں) کے کلسٹر ہیں۔ اب تک ملک بھر میں 3958 وی ڈی وی کیز کے قیام کے لیے ٹرائیفیڈ کی طرف سے 587.36 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ ریاست وار تفصیلات بشمول چھتیس گڑھ، ذیل میں منسلک ہیں:
ون دھن وکاس کیندروں کی ریاست وار تفصیلات
نمبرشمار
ریاست
منظور شدہ وی ڈی وی کیز کی تعداد
منظور شدہ رقم (لاکھ روپے میں)
ون دھن اسکیم کے مستفیدین کی تعداد
1
آندھرا پردیش
415
6,162.90
123578
2
اروناچل پردیش
106
1,590.00
32897
3
آسام
471
7,065.00
143309
4
چھتیس گڑھ
139
2,085.00
41700
5
دادر اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
1
15.00
302
6
گوا
10
150.00
3000
7
گجرات
200
2,895.65
57968
8
ہماچل پردیش
4
55.50
1110
9
جموں و کشمیر
100
1,457.00
29791
10
لداخ
10
150.00
3000
11
جھارکھنڈ
146
2,174.70
43701
12
کرناٹک
140
2,087.40
41748
13
کیرالہ
44
597.25
12038
14
مدھیہ پردیش
126
1,890.00
37860
15
مہاراشٹر
264
3,960.00
79350
16
منی پور
200
2,996.80
60403
17
میگھالیہ
169
2,534.10
50835
18
میزورم
259
3,806.55
76168
19
ناگالینڈ
284
4,259.90
85198
20
اوڈیشہ
170
2,479.25
50094
21
راجستھان
479
7,135.60
144803
22
سکم
80
1,169.05
23381
23
تمل ناڈو
8
120.00
2400
24
تلنگانہ
17
255.00
5100
25
تریپورہ
57
776.00
16116
26
اتر پردیش
25
359.55
7238
27
اتراکھنڈ
12
179.95
3605
28
مغربی بنگال
22
329.35
6719
میزان
3958
58,736.50
1183412
کم از کم امدادی قیمت(ایم ایس پی) پر معمولی جنگلاتی پیداوار(ایم ایف پیز) کے تحت شامل اشیاء کی فہرست ان کےایم ایس پی اور قابل اطلاق علاقوں کے ساتھ ضمیمہ 1 کے طور پر منسلک ہے۔