Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIBAL COOPERATIVE MARKETING DEVELOPMENT FEDERATION OF INDIA
01 AUG 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
Under the scheme ‘Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission’ (PMJVM), Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) provides financial support to State Governments for establishment of Van Dhan Vikas Kendras (VDVKs) which are clusters of tribal SHGs formed to reap economies of scale through value addition and marketing of MFPs / non-MFPs. So far, an amount of Rs. 587.36 crores have been sanctioned by TRIFED for establishment of 3958 VDVKs across the country. The State-wise details, including Chhattisgarh, is enclosed as below:
State-wise details of Van Dhan Vikas Kendras
Sl. No.
State
No. of VDVKs Sanctioned
Amount Sanctioned (In Rs. Lakhs)
No. of Van Dhan beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
415
6,162.90
123578
2
Arunachal Pradesh
106
1,590.00
32897
3
Assam
471
7,065.00
143309
4
Chhattisgarh
139
2,085.00
41700
5
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1
15.00
302
6
Goa
10
150.00
3000
7
Gujarat
200
2,895.65
57968
8
Himachal Pradesh
4
55.50
1110
9
Jammu & Kashmir
100
1,457.00
29791
10
Ladakh
10
150.00
3000
11
Jharkhand
146
2,174.70
43701
12
Karnataka
140
2,087.40
41748
13
Kerala
44
597.25
12038
14
Madhya Pradesh
126
1,890.00
37860
15
Maharashtra
264
3,960.00
79350
16
Manipur
200
2,996.80
60403
17
Meghalaya
169
2,534.10
50835
18
Mizoram
259
3,806.55
76168
19
Nagaland
284
4,259.90
85198
20
Odisha
170
2,479.25
50094
21
Rajasthan
479
7,135.60
144803
22
Sikkim
80
1,169.05
23381
23
Tamil Nadu
8
120.00
2400
24
Telangana
17
255.00
5100
25
Tripura
57
776.00
16116
26
Uttar Pradesh
25
359.55
7238
27
Uttarakhand
12
179.95
3605
28
West Bengal
22
329.35
6719
TOTAL
3958
58,736.50
1183412
The list of commodities covered under Minor Forest Produce (MFPs) on Minimum Support Price (MSP) along with their MSP and applicable regions is enclosed as Annexure 1.
This was informed by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR TRIBAL AFFAIRS, SHRI DURGADAS UIKEY, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

ত্রাইবেল এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়
ত্রাইবেল কোওপরেতিপ মার্কেত্তিং দিবলপমেন্ত ফেদেরেসন ওফ ইন্দিয়া
01 AUG 2024 12:55PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী জনজাতিয়া বিকাস মিসন(পিএমজেভিএম)গী মখাদা ত্রাইবেল কোওপরেতিপ মার্কেত্তিং দিবলপমেন্ত ফেদেরেসন ওফ ইন্দিয়া(ত্রাইফেদ)না এম.এফ.পিশিং/নন-এম.এফ.পিশিং মগুন হেনগৎহন্দুনা য়োনফম পীদুনা ত্রাইবেল এস.ঐচ.জিশিং শেমদুনা শেন-থুমগী কান্নবশিং লৌনবা রাজ্য সরকারশিংনা বন ধন বিকাস কেন্দ্র(ভি দি ভি কে)শিং লিংখৎপদা শেন্থং পীরি। হৌজিক ফাওবদা লৈবাক শীনবা থুংনা ভি.দি.ভি.কে 3958 লিংখৎনবা ত্রাইফেদনা লুপা করোর 587.36 সেঙ্কসন তৌখ্রে। ছতিসগর য়াওনা রাজ্যশিংগী অকুপ্পা মরোলশিং মখাদা পীরি:
রাজ্যশিংদা লৈরিবা বন ধন বিকাস কেন্দ্রশিংগী অকুপ্পা মরোলশিং
সেরিএল নম্বর
রাজ্য
সেঙ্কসন তৌখ্রবা ভি.দি.ভি.কে মশিং
সেঙ্কসন তৌখিবা শেনফম(লুপা লাখ)
বন ধন বেনিফিসরি মশিং
1
অন্ধ্র প্রদেস
415
6,162.90
123578
2
অরুনাচল প্রদেস
106
1,590.00
32897
3
অসাম
471
7,065.00
143309
4
বিহার
139
2,085.00
41700
5
দাদ্রা নাগর হাভেলি অমসুং দমন অমসুং দিয়ু
1
15.00
302
6
গৱা
10
150.00
3000
7
গুজরাত
200
2,895.65
57968
8
হিমাচল প্রদেস
4
55.50
1110
9
জে অমসুং কে
100
1,457.00
29791
10
লাদাখ
10
150.00
3000
11
ঝারখন্দ
146
2,174.70
43701
12
কর্নাতকা
140
2,087.40
41748
13
কেরলা
44
597.25
12038
14
মধ্য প্রদেস
126
1,890.00
37860
15
মহারাস্ত্রা
264
3,960.00
79350
16
মনিপুর
200
2,996.80
60403
17
মেঘালয়
169
2,534.10
50835
18
মিজোরম
259
3,806.55
76168
19
নাগালেন্দ
284
4,259.90
85198
20
ওরিসা
170
2,479.25
50094
21
রাজস্থান
479
7,135.60
144803
22
সিক্কিম
80
1,169.05
23381
23
তামিলনাদু
8
120.00
2400
24
তেলঙ্গানা
17
255.00
5100
25
ত্রিপুরা
57
776.00
16116
26
উত্তর প্রদেস
25
359.55
7238
27
উত্তরখন্দ
12
179.95
3605
28
নোংচুপ বেঙ্গল
22
329.35
6719
অপুনবা
3958
58,736.50
1183412
ৱাফম অসি ঙসি লোক সভাদা অইবা ওইনা পীখিবা পাউখুম অমদা ত্রাইবেল এফেয়ার্সকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী দুর্গাদাস উইকেনা ফোঙদোকখিবনি।