Ministry of Tribal Affairs
TRIBAL COOPERATIVE MARKETING DEVELOPMENT FEDERATION OF INDIA
01 AUG 2024 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
Under the scheme ‘Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission’ (PMJVM), Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) provides financial support to State Governments for establishment of Van Dhan Vikas Kendras (VDVKs) which are clusters of tribal SHGs formed to reap economies of scale through value addition and marketing of MFPs / non-MFPs. So far, an amount of Rs. 587.36 crores have been sanctioned by TRIFED for establishment of 3958 VDVKs across the country. The State-wise details, including Chhattisgarh, is enclosed as below:
State-wise details of Van Dhan Vikas Kendras
Sl. No.
State
No. of VDVKs Sanctioned
Amount Sanctioned (In Rs. Lakhs)
No. of Van Dhan beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
415
6,162.90
123578
2
Arunachal Pradesh
106
1,590.00
32897
3
Assam
471
7,065.00
143309
4
Chhattisgarh
139
2,085.00
41700
5
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1
15.00
302
6
Goa
10
150.00
3000
7
Gujarat
200
2,895.65
57968
8
Himachal Pradesh
4
55.50
1110
9
Jammu & Kashmir
100
1,457.00
29791
10
Ladakh
10
150.00
3000
11
Jharkhand
146
2,174.70
43701
12
Karnataka
140
2,087.40
41748
13
Kerala
44
597.25
12038
14
Madhya Pradesh
126
1,890.00
37860
15
Maharashtra
264
3,960.00
79350
16
Manipur
200
2,996.80
60403
17
Meghalaya
169
2,534.10
50835
18
Mizoram
259
3,806.55
76168
19
Nagaland
284
4,259.90
85198
20
Odisha
170
2,479.25
50094
21
Rajasthan
479
7,135.60
144803
22
Sikkim
80
1,169.05
23381
23
Tamil Nadu
8
120.00
2400
24
Telangana
17
255.00
5100
25
Tripura
57
776.00
16116
26
Uttar Pradesh
25
359.55
7238
27
Uttarakhand
12
179.95
3605
28
West Bengal
22
329.35
6719
TOTAL
3958
58,736.50
1183412
The list of commodities covered under Minor Forest Produce (MFPs) on Minimum Support Price (MSP) along with their MSP and applicable regions is enclosed as Annexure 1.
This was informed by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR TRIBAL AFFAIRS, SHRI DURGADAS UIKEY, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

आदिवासी विकास मंत्रालय
भारतीय आदिवासी सहकारी विपणन विकास महासंघ
01 AUG 2024 2:44PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 ऑगस्ट 2024
‘पंतप्रधान आदिवासी विकास अभियाना’(पीएमजेव्हीएम)अंतर्गत ट्रायफेड अर्थात भारतीय आदिवासी सहकारी विपणन विकास महासंघ ही संस्था राज्य सरकारांना वन धन विकास केंद्रांच्या (व्हीडीव्हीकेएस) स्थापनेसाठी आर्थिक पाठबळ पुरवते.ही केंद्रे म्हणजे आदिवासी स्वयंसहाय्यता बचत गटांचे समूह असून गौण वनोपज उत्पादने (एमएफपीएस)/ बिगर- एमएफपीएस उत्पादनांच्या मूल्यवर्धन आणि विपणनाच्या माध्यमातून या समूहांची आर्थिक पातळी उंचावण्याच्या उद्देशाने हा उपक्रम राबवण्यात येतो.आतापर्यंत, देशभरात 3958 व्हीडीव्हीकेएसच्या स्थापनेसाठी ट्रायफेडतर्फे 587.36 कोटी रुपयांचा निधी मंजूर करण्यात आला आहे.छत्तीसगडसह देशभरातील इतर राज्यांतील वन धन विकास केंद्रांची तपशीलवार माहिती खाली जोडली आहे:
वन धन विकास केंद्रांचे राज्यनिहाय तपशील
Sl. No.
State
No. of VDVKs Sanctioned
Amount Sanctioned (In Rs. Lakhs)
No. of Van Dhan beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
415
6,162.90
123578
2
Arunachal Pradesh
106
1,590.00
32897
3
Assam
471
7,065.00
143309
4
Chhattisgarh
139
2,085.00
41700
5
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1
15.00
302
6
Goa
10
150.00
3000
7
Gujarat
200
2,895.65
57968
8
Himachal Pradesh
4
55.50
1110
9
Jammu & Kashmir
100
1,457.00
29791
10
Ladakh
10
150.00
3000
11
Jharkhand
146
2,174.70
43701
12
Karnataka
140
2,087.40
41748
13
Kerala
44
597.25
12038
14
Madhya Pradesh
126
1,890.00
37860
15
Maharashtra
264
3,960.00
79350
16
Manipur
200
2,996.80
60403
17
Meghalaya
169
2,534.10
50835
18
Mizoram
259
3,806.55
76168
19
Nagaland
284
4,259.90
85198
20
Odisha
170
2,479.25
50094
21
Rajasthan
479
7,135.60
144803
22
Sikkim
80
1,169.05
23381
23
Tamil Nadu
8
120.00
2400
24
Telangana
17
255.00
5100
25
Tripura
57
776.00
16116
26
Uttar Pradesh
25
359.55
7238
27
Uttarakhand
12
179.95
3605
28
West Bengal
22
329.35
6719
TOTAL
3958
58,736.50
1183412
गौण वनोपज उत्पादने (एमएफपीएस) अंतर्गत समाविष्ट करण्यात आलेल्या उत्पादनाची सूची त्यांच्या किमान आधारभूत मूल्यासह (एमएसपी) तसेच हे मूल्य लागू असणाऱ्या प्रदेशांसह परिशिष्ट 1 मध्ये जोडले आहे.
लोकसभेत विचारलेल्या प्रश्नाच्या लिखित उत्तरात केंद्रीय आदिवासी व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री दुर्गादास उईके यांनी यांनी आज ही माहिती दिली.