Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel invites applications for National Metallurgist Awards -2024
29 JUL 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel, Government of India confers National Metallurgist Awards to recognize outstanding contributions in the metallurgical field, covering Operations, Research & Development, Waste Management and Energy Conservation. Applications for National Metallurgist Awards (NMA)-2024 are invited from Individuals from Industry, Research & Academia.
The Awards will be given in the following four categories:-
1. Lifetime Achievement Award
2. National Metallurgist Award
3. Young Metallurgist Award
1. Environment
2. Metal Science
4. Award for R&D in Iron & Steel Sector.
The application will only be received online through the web portal https://awards.steel.gov.in. The last date to receive the applications is 05:00 PM of 06/09/2024.
Guidelines regarding eligibility criteria and other terms and conditions related to National Metallurgist Awards are available at https://awards.steel.gov.in
This scheme is only for Indian nationals, who have contributed to the field of metallurgy in India through their work in Industry, R&D or Academia. Eligibility of candidate will be considered from 01/01/2024.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسٹیل کی وزارت نے نیشنل میٹالرجسٹ ایوارڈ - 2024 کے لیے درخواستیں طلب کیں
29 JUL 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت اسٹیل، حکومت ہند دھات کاری کے شعبے میں نمایاں تعاون کی شناخت کے لیے نیشنل میٹالرجسٹ ایوارڈ دیتی ہے جس میں آپریشن، ریسرچ اور ڈیولپمنٹ، ویسٹ مینجمنٹ اور توانائی کا تحفظ شامل ہے۔ صنعت، تحقیق اور اکیڈمیا سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد سے نیشنل میٹالرجسٹ ایوارڈز (این ایم اے) - 2024 کے لیے درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں۔
ایوارڈز درج ذیل چار زمروں میں دیے جائیں گے:-
1. لائف ٹائم اچیومنٹ ایوارڈ
2. نیشنل میٹالرجسٹ ایوارڈ
3. ینگ میٹالرجسٹ ایوارڈ
1. ماحولیات
2. دھاتی سائنس
1. آئرن اینڈ اسٹیل سیکٹر میں تحقیق و ترقی کے لیے ایوارڈ۔
درخواست صرف ویب پورٹل https://awards.steel.gov.in کے ذریعے آن لائن موصول کی جائے گی۔ درخواستیں وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 06/09/2024 کی شام 5:00 بجے ہے۔
اہلیت کے معیار اور نیشنل میٹالرجسٹ ایوارڈز سے متعلق دیگر شرائط و ضوابط سے متعلق رہنما خطوط https://awards.steel.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں۔
یہ اسکیم صرف ہندوستانی شہریوں کے لیے ہے، جنہوں نے صنعت، آر اینڈ ڈی یا اکیڈمیا میں اپنے کام کے ذریعے ہندوستان میں دھات کاری کے شعبے میں تعاون کیا ہے۔ امیدوار کی اہلیت پر 01/01/2024 غور کیا جائے گا۔