রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
প্রেস কম্ম্যুনিক
28 JUL 2024 8:22AM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা শ্রী বনৱারিলাল পুরোহিতপু পঞ্জাব অমসুং চান্দিগরগী য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরীদগী গবর্নরগী ফমদগী পোত্থাবদা অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
২। ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা মখাগী গবর্নরগী ফমশিং অসি লাউথোকখিঃ
১. শ্রী হরিভাউ কিসানরাও বাগদেবু রাজস্থানগী গবর্নর ওইনা হাপখি।
২. রী জিষ্ণু দেব ভর্মবু তেলঙ্গানাগী গবর্নর ওইনা হাপখি।
৩. শ্রী ওম প্রকাশ মথুর বুনা সিক্কিমগী গবর্নর ওইনা হাপখি।
৪. শ্রী সন্তোস কুমার গঙ্গাৱরবু ঝার্খন্দগী গবর্নর ওইনা হাপখি।
৫. শ্রী রামেন দেকাবু ছতিশগরগী গবর্নর ওইনা হাপখি।
৬. শ্রী সি ঐচ বিজয়শঙ্করবু মেঘালয়গী গবর্নর ওইনা হাপখি।
৭. তেলঙ্গানাগী এদিসনেল চার্জ ওইবগা লোইননা ঝার্খন্দগী গবর্নর শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণনবু মহারাস্ত্রগী গবর্নর ওইনা হাপখি।
৮. অসমগী গবর্নর শ্রী গুলাব চান্দ কতারিয়াবু পঞ্জাবকী গবর্নর ওইনা অমসুং চান্দিগরগী য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরীগী এদমিনিস্ত্রেতর ওইনা হাপখি।
৯. সিক্কিমগী গবরনর শ্রী লক্সমন প্রসাদ অচারিয়াবুনা অসমগী গবর্নর অমসুং মনিপুরগী গবরনরগী এদিসনেল চার্জ ওইনা হাপখি।
৩. মথক্কী ফমশিং অসি মখোয়না মখোয়গী লোইশঙ পায়বা নুমিৎতুদগী হৌদুনা খুদক্তগী চৎনগনি।

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
28 JUL 2024 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India has accepted the resignation of Shri Banwarilal Purohit as Governor of Punjab and Administrator of Union Territory of Chandigarh.
2. The President of India is also pleased to make the following appointments of Governors: -
(i) Shri Haribhau Kisanrao Bagde appointed as Governor of Rajasthan.
(ii) Shri Jishnu Dev Varma appointed as Governor of Telangana.
(iii) Shri Om Prakash Mathur appointed as Governor of Sikkim.
(iv) Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar appointed as Governor of Jharkhand.
(v) Shri Ramen Deka appointed as Governor of Chhattisgarh.
(vi) Shri C H Vijayashankar appointed as Governor of Meghalaya.
(vii) Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, Governor of Jharkhand with Additional Charge of Telangana, appointed as Governor of Maharashtra.
(viii) Shri Gulab Chand Kataria, Governor of Assam, appointed as Governor of Punjab and has also been appointed as Administrator of the Union Territory of Chandigarh.
(ix) Shri Lakshman Prasad Acharya, Governor of Sikkim, appointed as Governor of Assam and has also been given additional charge of the Governor of Manipur.
3. The above appointments will take effect from the dates they will assume charge of their respective offices.