President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FOUR NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
11 JUL 2024 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors of South Sudan, Zimbabwe, Spain and the Argentine Republic at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (July 11, 2024). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Lumumba Maklele Nyajok, Ambassador of the Republic of South Sudan
2. H.E. Ms Stella Nkomo, Ambassador of the Republic of Zimbabwe
3. H.E. Mr Juan Antonio March Pujol, Ambassador of Spain
4. H.E. Mr Mariano Agustin Caucino, Ambassador of the Argentine Republic

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
चार देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय-पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
11 JUL 2024 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में दक्षिण सूडान, जिम्बाब्वे, स्पेन और अर्जेंटीना गणराज्य के राजदूतों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वालों के नाम इस प्रकार हैं:
1. महामहिम श्री लुमुम्बा मकेले न्याजोक, दक्षिण सूडान गणराज्य के राजदूत
2. महामहिम सुश्री स्टेला नकोमो, जिम्बाब्वे गणराज्य की राजदूत
3. महामहिम श्री जुआन एंटोनियो मार्च पुजोल, स्पेन के राजदूत
4. महामहिम श्री मारियानो अगस्टिन काउसिनो, अर्जेंटीना गणराज्य के राजदूत