President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FOUR NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
11 JUL 2024 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors of South Sudan, Zimbabwe, Spain and the Argentine Republic at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (July 11, 2024). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Lumumba Maklele Nyajok, Ambassador of the Republic of South Sudan
2. H.E. Ms Stella Nkomo, Ambassador of the Republic of Zimbabwe
3. H.E. Mr Juan Antonio March Pujol, Ambassador of Spain
4. H.E. Mr Mariano Agustin Caucino, Ambassador of the Argentine Republic

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ನಾಲ್ಕು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ರಾಯಭಾರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ರುಜುವಾತುಗಳ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ
11 JUL 2024 2:28PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಸುಡಾನ್, ಜಿಂಬಾಬ್ವೆ, ಸ್ಪೇನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಅರ್ಜೆಂಟೀನಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿಗಳಿಂದ ರುಜುವಾತುಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು. ಅವರಿಗೆ ತಮ್ಮ ರುಜುವಾತುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದವರು:
1. ಗಾರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಲುಮುಂಬಾ ಮಕ್ಲೆಲೆ ನ್ಯಾಜೊಕ್, ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಸುಡಾನ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
2. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಸ್ಟೆಲ್ಲಾ ನ್ಕೊಮೊ, ಜಿಂಬಾಬ್ವೆ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
3. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಜುವಾನ್ ಆಂಟೋನಿಯೊ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ ಪುಜೋಲ್, ಸ್ಪೇನ್‌ನ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
4. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಮರಿಯಾನೋ ಅಗಸ್ಟಿನ್ ಕೌಸಿನೊ, ಅರ್ಜೆಂಟೀನಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ