गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी श्री अमरनाथ यात्रेच्या प्रसंगी सर्व भक्तांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी, आज सुरू झालेल्या श्री अमरनाथ यात्रेच्या प्रसंगी सर्व भक्तांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
X या समाज माध्यमावर पोस्ट करताना अमित शाह म्हणाले की "श्री अमरनाथ यात्रा ही भारतीय संस्कृतीच्या परंपरा आणि शाश्वततेचे एक स्थायी प्रतीक आहे. आज या दिव्य यात्रेला सुरुवात होत आहे. बाबांच्या दर्शन-पूजनासाठी सर्व भक्तांना माझ्या शुभेच्छा. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील आमचे सरकार भक्तांच्या सुरक्षित, सुखकर आणि आनंददायी प्रवासासाठी वचनबद्ध आहे, आणि भक्तांना कोणतीही अडचण येऊ नये यासाठी सर्व व्यवस्था केली आहे. हर-हर महादेव!"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets all devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra
Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of tradition and timelessness of Indian culture
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, our government is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees
Government has made all possible arrangements so that devotees do not face any inconvenience - Shri Amit Shah
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has greeted all the devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra, which began today.
In a post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of the tradition and timelessness of Indian culture. Today marks the beginning of this divine journey. I extend my best wishes to all the devotees for Baba's darshan-pujan. Our government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees and has made every possible arrangement so that the devotees do not face any inconvenience. Har-Har Mahadev! "