امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے شری امرناتھ یاترا کے موقع پر تمام عقیدت مندوں کو مبارکباد دی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہماری حکومت عقیدت مندوں کے محفوظ ، ہموار اور خوشگوار سفر کے لیے پرعزم ہے
حکومت نے ہر ممکن انتظامات کیے ہیں تاکہ عقیدت مندوں
کو کسی قسم کی تکلیف کا سامنا نہ کرنا پڑے – جناب امت شاہ
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج سے شروع ہونے والی شری امرناتھ یاترا کے موقع پر تمام عقیدت مندوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ’’شری امرناتھ یاترا بھارتی ثقافت کی روایت اور لازوالیت کی ایک ابدی علامت ہے۔ آج اس الوہی سفر کا آغاز ہے۔ میں بابا کے درشن پوجن کے لیے تمام عقیدت مندوں کو اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں ہماری حکومت عقیدت مندوں کے محفوظ ، ہموار اور خوشگوار سفر کے لیے پرعزم ہے اور ہر ممکن انتظام کیا ہے تاکہ عقیدت مندوں کو کسی قسم کی تکلیف کا سامنا نہ کرنا پڑے۔ ہر ہر مہادیو! ‘‘

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets all devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra
Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of tradition and timelessness of Indian culture
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, our government is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees
Government has made all possible arrangements so that devotees do not face any inconvenience - Shri Amit Shah
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has greeted all the devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra, which began today.
In a post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of the tradition and timelessness of Indian culture. Today marks the beginning of this divine journey. I extend my best wishes to all the devotees for Baba's darshan-pujan. Our government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees and has made every possible arrangement so that the devotees do not face any inconvenience. Har-Har Mahadev! "