Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets all devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra
Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of tradition and timelessness of Indian culture
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, our government is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees
Government has made all possible arrangements so that devotees do not face any inconvenience - Shri Amit Shah
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has greeted all the devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra, which began today.
In a post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of the tradition and timelessness of Indian culture. Today marks the beginning of this divine journey. I extend my best wishes to all the devotees for Baba's darshan-pujan. Our government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees and has made every possible arrangement so that the devotees do not face any inconvenience. Har-Har Mahadev! "

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அமர்நாத் யாத்திரை தொடங்கியதையொட்டி பக்தர்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Chennai
அமர்நாத் யாத்திரை இன்று தொடங்கியதை அடுத்து அதில் பங்கேற்றுள்ள அனைத்து பக்தர்களுக்கும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
"அமர்நாத் யாத்திரை இந்தியக் கலாச்சாரத்தின் பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் காலத்தால் அழியாத தன்மையின் நிலையான அடையாளமாகும். இன்று இந்த தெய்வீகப் பயணம் தொடங்கி இருக்கிறது. பாபாவின் தரிசனத்துக்கு, அனைத்து பக்தர்களுக்கும் எனது நல்வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு பக்தர்களின் பாதுகாப்பான, சுமூகமான மற்றும் இனிமையான பயணத்திற்கு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. பக்தர்கள் எந்த சிரமத்தையும் எதிர்கொள்ளாத வகையில் அனைத்து ஏற்பாடுகளையும் அரசு செய்துள்ளது. ஹர ஹர மகாதேவ்! "