Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets all devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra
Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of tradition and timelessness of Indian culture
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, our government is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees
Government has made all possible arrangements so that devotees do not face any inconvenience - Shri Amit Shah
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has greeted all the devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra, which began today.
In a post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of the tradition and timelessness of Indian culture. Today marks the beginning of this divine journey. I extend my best wishes to all the devotees for Baba's darshan-pujan. Our government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees and has made every possible arrangement so that the devotees do not face any inconvenience. Har-Har Mahadev! "

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે શ્રી અમરનાથ યાત્રા નિમિત્તે તમામ શ્રદ્ધાળુઓને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
શ્રી અમરનાથ યાત્રા એ ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિની પરંપરા અને કાલાતીતતાનું શાશ્વત પ્રતીક છે
પીએમ શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં અમારી સરકાર યાત્રાળુઓની સલામત, સરળ અને સુખદ યાત્રા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે
યાત્રાળુઓને કોઈ અગવડતા ન પડે તે માટે સરકારે તમામ શક્ય વ્યવસ્થા કરી છે - શ્રી અમિત શાહ
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજથી શરૂ થયેલી શ્રી અમરનાથ યાત્રા નિમિત્તે તમામ શ્રદ્ધાળુઓને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે "શ્રી અમરનાથ યાત્રા એ ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિની પરંપરા અને કાલાતીતતાનું શાશ્વત પ્રતીક છે. આજે આ દિવ્ય યાત્રાની શરૂઆત છે. હું બાબાના તમામ યાત્રાળુઓને મારી શુભકામનાઓ આપું છું. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળની અમારી સરકાર યાત્રાળુઓની સલામત, સરળ અને સુખદ યાત્રા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે અને યાત્રાળુઓને કોઈપણ પ્રકારની અગવડતા ન પડે તે માટે દરેક શક્ય વ્યવસ્થા કરી છે.