Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets all devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra
Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of tradition and timelessness of Indian culture
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, our government is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees
Government has made all possible arrangements so that devotees do not face any inconvenience - Shri Amit Shah
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has greeted all the devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra, which began today.
In a post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of the tradition and timelessness of Indian culture. Today marks the beginning of this divine journey. I extend my best wishes to all the devotees for Baba's darshan-pujan. Our government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees and has made every possible arrangement so that the devotees do not face any inconvenience. Har-Har Mahadev! "

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री अमरनाथ यात्रा के अवसर पर सभी श्रद्धालुओं को शुभकामनाएं दी
‘श्री अमरनाथ यात्रा भारतीय संस्कृति की परंपरा और शाश्वतता का सार्वकालिक प्रतीक है’
‘प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में हमारी सरकार श्रद्धालुओं की सुरक्षित, सुगम और सुखद यात्रा के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है’
श्रद्धालुओं को किसी भी तरह की असुविधा न हो, इसके लिए सरकार ने हर संभव व्यवस्था की है - श्री अमित शाह
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज से शुरू हुई श्री अमरनाथ यात्रा के अवसर पर सभी श्रद्धालुओं को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक्स प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, "श्री अमरनाथ यात्रा भारतीय संस्कृति की परंपरा और शाश्वतता का सार्वकालिक प्रतीक है। आज इस दिव्य यात्रा की शुरुआत हो रही है। मैं सभी श्रद्धालुओं को बाबा बर्फानी के दर्शन-पूजन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हमारी सरकार श्रद्धालुओं की सुरक्षित, सुगम और सुखद यात्रा के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और श्रद्धालुओं को किसी भी तरह की असुविधा न हो, इसके लिए हर संभव व्यवस्था की है। हर-हर महादेव!"