Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah greets all devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra
Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of tradition and timelessness of Indian culture
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, our government is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees
Government has made all possible arrangements so that devotees do not face any inconvenience - Shri Amit Shah
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has greeted all the devotees on the occasion of Shri Amarnath Yatra, which began today.
In a post on the X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that "Shri Amarnath Yatra is an eternal symbol of the tradition and timelessness of Indian culture. Today marks the beginning of this divine journey. I extend my best wishes to all the devotees for Baba's darshan-pujan. Our government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is committed to safe, smooth and pleasant journey of the devotees and has made every possible arrangement so that the devotees do not face any inconvenience. Har-Har Mahadev! "

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಅಮರನಾಥ ಯಾತ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿಶ್ ಶಾ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆ
ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮರನಾಥ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯು ಕಾಲಾತೀತ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಂಪರೆಯ ಚಿರ ಸಂಕೇತ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಕ್ತರ ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತ, ಸುಗಮ ಮಮತ್ತು ಆಹ್ಲಾದದಾಯಕ ಪಯಣಕ್ಕೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧ
ಯಾತ್ರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ಅನಾನುಕೂಲವಾಗದಿರಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರದಿಂದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಾಧ್ಯ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆ – ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
29 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು ಅಮರನಾಥ ಯಾತ್ರೆ ಆರಂಭವಾದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಯಾತ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಹೀಗಿದೆ:
“ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮರನಾಥ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯು ಕಾಲಾತೀತ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಂಪರೆಯ ಶಾಶ್ವತ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಈ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಯಾತ್ರೆ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಮರನಾಥನ ದರ್ಶನ-ಪೂಜೆಗೆ ಹೊರಟಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಕ್ತರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಯಾತ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತ, ಸುಗಮ ಮತ್ತು ಆಹ್ಲಾದಕರ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದ್ದು ಭಕ್ತರಿಗೆ ಅನಾನುಕೂಲವಾಗದಿರಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಾಧ್ಯ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಹರ್-ಹರ್ ಮಹಾದೇವ್!”