Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi reviews performance of the schemes/programmes run by Khadi and Village Industries Commission(KVIC)
29 JUN 2024 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi and Minister of State for MSME Ms. Shobha Karandlaje reviewed the performance of the Schemes/programmes run by Khadi and Village Industries Commission(KVIC) for the development of Khadi and Village Industries(KVI) Sector in the Country with Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman, KVIC. Senior Officials of the Ministry of MSME and KVIC were also present.
Union Minister emphasized the need to deepen and broaden the efforts through focused approach on implementation of schemes for promotion of KVI Sector and supporting Khadi artisans.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
श्री जीतन राम मांझी ने खादी एवं ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (केवीआईसी) द्वारा संचालित योजनाओं/कार्यक्रमों के प्रदर्शन की समीक्षा की
29 JUN 2024 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री श्री जीतन राम मांझी और एमएसएमई राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने केवीआईसी के अध्यक्ष श्री मनोज कुमार के साथ खादी एवं ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (केवीआईसी) द्वारा देश में खादी एवं ग्राम उद्योग (केवीआई) क्षेत्र के विकास के लिए संचालित योजनाओं/कार्यक्रमों के प्रदर्शन की समीक्षा की। इस अवसर पर एमएसएमई मंत्रालय और केवीआईसी के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी मौजूद थे।
केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने केवीआई क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देने और खादी कारीगरों को समर्थन देने के लिए योजनाओं के क्रियान्वयन पर केन्द्रित दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से प्रयासों को गहन और व्यापक बनाने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया।