Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi reviews performance of the schemes/programmes run by Khadi and Village Industries Commission(KVIC)
29 JUN 2024 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi and Minister of State for MSME Ms. Shobha Karandlaje reviewed the performance of the Schemes/programmes run by Khadi and Village Industries Commission(KVIC) for the development of Khadi and Village Industries(KVI) Sector in the Country with Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman, KVIC. Senior Officials of the Ministry of MSME and KVIC were also present.
Union Minister emphasized the need to deepen and broaden the efforts through focused approach on implementation of schemes for promotion of KVI Sector and supporting Khadi artisans.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
مركزی وزیر جیتن رام مانجھی نے کھادی اور دیہی صنعت کمیشن کے ذریعے چلائی جانے والی اسکیموں/پروگراموں کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لیا
29 JUN 2024 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
درمیانی، چھوٹی اور بہت چھوٹی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی اور اِن صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے ملك میں کھادی اور دیہی صنعت کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) کے ذریعے چلائی جانے والی اسکیموں/پروگراموں کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لیا۔ اس موقع پر کے وی آئی سی كے چیئرمین جناب منوج کمار، درمیانی، چھوٹی اور بہت چھوٹی صنعتوں کی وزارت اور کے وی آئی سی کے اعلیٰ افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے كے وی آئی سیکٹر کو فروغ دینے اور کھادی کاریگروں کی مدد کرنے کے لیے اسکیموں کے نفاذ پر مرکوز نقطہ نظر کے ذریعے کوششوں کو گہرا اور وسیع کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔