Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Shri J P Nadda will unveil three initiatives at the आयुष्मान भारत गुणवत्त स्वास्थ्य event tomorrow, in presence of Union Ministers of State, Shri Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao and Smt. Anupriya Singh Patel
Virtual NQAS Assessment for Ayushman Arogya Mandirs, Dashboard for IPHS and Spot Food Licence to Food Vendors will be launched
27 JUN 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Shri J P Nadda will unveil three initiatives at the आयुष्मान भारत गुणवत्त स्वास्थ्य event at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 28th June 2024, in presence of Ministers of State for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao and Smt. Anupriya Singh Patel.
The Union Health Minister will launch a virtual NQAS assessment for Ayushman Arogya Mandirs (AAM) Sub-centres. This will represent a significant innovation in the quality assurance framework for public health facilities as a time and cost-saving measure. Through this system, the virtually assessed health AAM-SC will be conferred with the NQAS ( National Quality Assurance Standards) certificate.
The Indian Public Health Standards (IPHS) guidelines, introduced in 2007 and updated periodically with the latest update in 2022, set quality benchmarks for public health facilities from primary to secondary level health care facilities. These standards ensure consistent, accessible, and accountable healthcare services nationwide. All public health institutions are encouraged to carry out assessments and strive towards bridging the identified gaps.
To expedite this process and support these health institutions, the Health Ministry has developed a dashboard that will aid the national, state and district health institutions and health facilities in quickly monitoring compliance with respect to IPHS standards and taking action accordingly. Union Health Minister will launch the IPHS dashboard during the event tomorrow.
National Quality Assurance Standards (NQAS) for Integrated Public Health Laboratories (IPHL) , located at District Hospitals, will be released during the event. The Standards will improve the quality and competence of management and testing systems in IPHLs which will positively impact the reliability of test results and help gain the trust of clinicians, patients and the public regarding lab outputs. Revised guidelines for Kayakalp will also be released tomorrow.
A ground-breaking new functionality for the instant issuance of licenses and registrations through the Food Safety and Compliance System (FoSCoS) will also be launched. FoSCoS is a state-of-the-art, pan-India IT platform designed to address all food safety regulatory needs. This innovative system simplifies the licensing and registration processes, offering an enhanced user experience.
Key stakeholders, including senior officials from Central and State Governments, healthcare providers, and international health organisations will also attend the event.
The event can be watched live at: https://youtube.com/live/CBrN_eFOqtQ?feature=share

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جے پی نڈا کل مرکزی وزراء مملکت جناب جادھو پرتاپ راؤ گنپت راؤ اور محترمہ انوپریا سنگھ پٹیل کی موجودگی میں آیوشمان بھارت گُن وَتّ سواستھ پروگرام میں تین اقدامات کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں کے لیے ورچوئل این کیو اے ایس جائزہ ، آئی پی ایچ ایس کے لیے ڈیش بورڈ اور غذائی اشیاء فروخت کرنے والوں کو اسپاٹ فوڈ لائسنس جاری کیا جائے گا
27 JUN 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جے پی نڈا 28 جون ، 2024 ء کو نئی دلّی کے وگیان بھون میں منعقدہ آیوشمان بھارت کے خصوصی صحت پروگرام ( آیوشمان گُن وَتّ سواستھ پروگرام ) میں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزراء مملکت جناب جادھو پرتاپ راؤ گنپت راؤ اور محترمہ انوپریا سنگھ پٹیل کی موجودگی میں تین اقدامات کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔
صحت کے مرکزی وزیر آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں (اے اے ایم) کے ذیلی مراکز کے لیے ایک ورچوئل این کیو اے ایس جائزہ کا آغاز کریں گے۔ یہ وقت اور لاگت کی بچت کے اقدام کے طور پر عوامی صحت کی سہولیات کے معیار کی یقین دہانی کے فریم ورک میں ایک اہم جدت کی نمائندگی کرے گا۔ اس نظام کے ذریعے، عملی طور پر تشخیص شدہ صحت اے اے ایم – ایس سی کو این کیو اے ایس (نیشنل کوالٹی ایشورنس اسٹینڈرڈز) سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازا جائے گا۔
انڈین پبلک ہیلتھ اسٹینڈرڈز ( آئی پی ایچ ایس ) رہنما خطوط، جو 2007 ء میں متعارف کرائے گئے تھے اور 2022 ء میں تازہ ترین اپ ڈیٹ کے ساتھ وقتاً فوقتاً اپ ڈیٹ ہوتے ہیں، پرائمری سے لے کر ثانوی سطح کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی سہولیات کے لیے صحت عامہ کی سہولیات کے معیار کے معیارات مرتب کرتے ہیں۔ یہ معیارات ، ملک بھر میں مستقل، قابل رسائی اور جوابدہ صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔ صحت عامہ کے تمام اداروں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے تاکہ وہ تشخیصات انجام دیں اور شناخت شدہ خلا کو پورا کرنے کی کوشش کریں۔
اس عمل کو تیز کرنے اور ان صحت کے اداروں کی مدد کے لیے، وزارت صحت نے ایک ڈیش بورڈ تیار کیا ہے ، جو قومی، ریاستی اور ضلعی صحت کے اداروں اور صحت کی سہولیات کو آئی پی ایچ ایس کے معیارات کے حوالے سے تعمیل کی فوری نگرانی کرنے اور اس کے مطابق کارروائی کرنے میں مدد فراہم کرے گا۔ مرکزی وزیر صحت کل تقریب کے دوران ، آئی پی ایچ ایس ڈیش بورڈ کا آغاز کریں گے۔
ضلع اسپتالوں میں واقع انٹیگریٹڈ پبلک ہیلتھ لیبارٹریز (آئی پی ایچ ایل) کے لیے نیشنل کوالٹی ایشورنس اسٹینڈرڈز ( این کیو اے ایس ) بھی اس تقریب کے دوران جاری کیے جائیں گے۔ معیارات آئی پی ایچ ایل میں انتظام اور جانچ کے نظام کے معیار اور اہلیت کو بہتر بنائیں گے ، جو ٹیسٹ کے بھروسہ مند نتائج پر مثبت اثر ڈالیں گے اور لیب کے نتائج کے حوالے سے معالجین، مریضوں اور عوام کا اعتماد حاصل کرنے میں مدد فراہم کریں گے۔ کایاکلپ کے لیے نظر ثانی شدہ رہنما خطوط بھی کل جاری کیے جائیں گے۔
فوڈ سیفٹی اینڈ کمپلائنس سسٹم ( ایف او ایس سی او ایس ) کے ذریعے فوری طور پر لائسنس اور رجسٹریشن کے اجراء کے لیے ایک اہم نئی فعالیت بھی شروع کی جائے گی۔ ایف او ایس سی او ایس ایک جدید ترین، پین – انڈیا آئی ٹی پلیٹ فارم ہے ، جسے فوڈ سیفٹی ریگولیٹری ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ جدید نظام لائسنسنگ اور رجسٹریشن کے عمل کو آسان بناتا ہے، جو صارف کو بہتر تجربہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔
مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے سینئر عہدیدار، صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے والے اور بین الاقوامی صحت کی تنظیموں سمیت کلیدی متعلقہ فریقین بھی اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
ایونٹ کو براہ راست یہاں دیکھا جا سکتا ہے: https://youtube.com/live/CBrN_eFOqtQ?feature=share
.......................
ش ح – ج ق - ع ا
U.No. 7886