പാരമ്പര്യേതര, പുനരുല്‍പ്പാദക ഊര്‍ജ്ജ മന്ത്രാലയം
ദേശീയ ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ദൗത്യ (NGHM) ത്തിന്റെ സൈറ്റ്(SIGHT) പരിപാടിയ്ക്ക് കീഴിൽ രാസവള മേഖലയ്ക്കുള്ള വിഹിതം ഗവണ്മെന്റ് വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചു.
22 JUN 2024 1:08PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി : 22 ജൂൺ 2024
2030-ഓടെ രാജ്യത്ത് പ്രതിവർഷം 5 ദശലക്ഷം ടൺ ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ഉൽപാദന ശേഷി കൈവരിക്കുകയെന്ന ലക്ഷ്യത്തോടെ കേന്ദ്ര നവ, പുനരുപയോഗ ഊര്‍ജ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിൽ ദേശീയ ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ദൗത്യം (എൻജിഎച്ച്എം) നടപ്പാക്കി വരുന്നു
ദൗത്യത്തിന് കീഴിൽ, SIGHT പദ്ധതി - ഘടകം II -ഹരിത അമോണിയ ഉൽപ്പാദന(Mode2A-ന് കീഴിൽ) സംഭരണത്തിനുള്ള കിഴിവ് നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പദ്ധതി മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ മന്ത്രാലയം പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചിരുന്നു .
ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ദൗത്യം പുരോഗമിക്കുമ്പോൾ
ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ്റെയും അതിൻ്റെ ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളുടെയും ആവശ്യകത വിവിധ മേഖലകളിൽ വർദ്ധിച്ചുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുകയാണ്.വളം മേഖലയിൽ ഹരിത അമോണിയയുടെ ആവശ്യകത, വർധിച്ചതിന് പിന്നാലെ , മന്ത്രാലയം 16.01.2024 ലെ പദ്ധതി മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങളിൽ ഭേദഗതി വരുത്താൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചു. വളം മേഖലയ്ക്കുള്ള മോഡ് 2A പദ്ധതിയ്ക്ക് കീഴിലുള്ള അമോണിയ വിഹിതം പ്രതിവർഷം 2 ലക്ഷം ടൺ കൂടി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചു. അതായത് ഹരിത അമോണിയയുടെ നിലവിലുള്ള വിഹിതം പ്രതിവർഷം 5,50,000 ടൺ ആയിരുന്നത് പ്രതിവർഷം 7,50,000 ടണ്ണായി ഉയർത്തി. രാജ്യത്ത് ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജന്റെയും ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളുടെയും ആവശ്യകത സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സുപ്രധാന ചുവടുവെപ്പാണിത്.
ഭേദഗതി ഉത്തരവ് കാണാൻ ഈ ലിങ്കിൽ (
link ) ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക
ദേശീയ ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ദൗത്യം 2023 ജനുവരി 04-ന് ആരംഭിച്ചു . 2029-30 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷം വരെ 19,744 കോടി രൂപയാണ് അടങ്കൽ. ശുദ്ധമായ ഊർജത്തിലൂടെ ആത്മനിർഭർ (സ്വാശ്രയം) ആകാനുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ലക്ഷ്യത്തിന് ഇത് സംഭാവന നൽകുകയും ആഗോള ശുദ്ധ ഊർജ പരിവർത്തന പ്രക്രിയയ്ക്ക് പ്രചോദനമായി വർത്തിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. ദൗത്യം ,ഗണ്യമായ ഡീകാർബണൈസേഷനിലേക്ക് നയിക്കും. ഫോസിൽ ഇന്ധന ഇറക്കുമതിയെ ആശ്രയിക്കുന്നത് കുറയ്ക്കും, കൂടാതെ ഹരിത ഹൈഡ്രജൻ്റെ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയും വിപണി നേതൃത്വവും ഏറ്റെടുക്കാൻ ഇന്ത്യയെ പ്രാപ്തമാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും .

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Government enhances allocation for Fertilizer Sector under SIGHT Programme of the National Green Hydrogen Mission (NGHM)
Allocation for fertilizer sector increased from 5.5 lakh tonnes per annum to 7.5 lakh tonnes per annum of Green Ammonia.
22 JUN 2024 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) is implementing the National Green Hydrogen Mission (NGHM) with a target to achieve production capacity of 5 million tonnes per annum of Green Hydrogen in the country by the year 2030.
Under the Mission, MNRE had issued the Scheme Guidelines for implementation of SIGHT Programme – Component II: Incentive for Procurement of Green Ammonia Production (under Mode2A) of the NGHM on 16.01.2024. Mode 2A caters to the requirements of the fertilizer sector. As per the said Guidelines, the capacity available for bidding under Tranche I of Mode 2A was 5,50,000 tonnes per annum of Green Ammonia. Thereafter, Solar Energy Corporation of India (SECI) also issued Request for Selection (RfS) for selection of Green Ammonia Producers through a cost based competitive bidding process.
As the implementation of the Mission is gaining traction, the demand of Green Hydrogen and its derivatives from various sectors is also increasing. In response to the increase in demand of Green Ammonia from the fertilizer sector, MNRE has decided to amend the Scheme Guidelines dated 16.01.2024 by increasing allocation under Mode 2A Scheme for Fertiliser sector by 2 lakh tonnes per annum i.e. the existing allocation of 5,50,000 tonnes per annum of Green Ammonia has been increased to 7,50,000 tonnes per annum. This is a significant step towards demand creation of Green Hydrogen and its derivatives in the country.
Amendment Order may be accessed by clicking on this link
The National Green Hydrogen Mission was launched on 04th January 2023 with an outlay of Rs. 19,744 crores up to FY 2029-30. It will contribute to India’s goal to become Aatmanirbhar (self-reliant) through clean energy and serve as an inspiration for the global Clean Energy Transition. The Mission will lead to significant decarbonization of the economy, reduced dependence on fossil fuel imports, and enable India to assume technology and market leadership in Green Hydrogen.