প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুর জন্মদিনে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ জুন, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন যে, রাষ্ট্রপতির জীবনযাত্রা কোটি কোটি মানুষকে আশা দেয়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“জন্মদিনের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা রাষ্ট্রপতিজিকে। তাঁর উদাহরণযোগ্য দেশ সেবা এবং নিষ্ঠা আমাদের সকলকে অনুপ্রেরণা জোগায়। তাঁর প্রজ্ঞা এবং দরিদ্র ও প্রান্তিক মানুষের সেবায় তাঁর আন্তরিকতা একটি শক্তিশালী পথদিশা। তাঁর জীবনযাত্রা কোটি কোটি মানুষকে আশা দেয়। তাঁর নিরলস প্রয়াস এবং দূরদর্শী নেতৃত্বের জন্য ভারত চিরকাল তাঁর কাছে কৃতজ্ঞ থাকবে। তাঁর দীর্ঘ এবং সুস্থ জীবন কামনা করি। @rashtrapatibhvn”

Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi wishes Honorable President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi wished the Honorable President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday today.
Shri Modi said that the President’s life journey gives hope to crores of people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm birthday wishes to Rashtrapati Ji. Her exemplary service and dedication to our nation inspire us all. Her wisdom and emphasis on serving the poor and marginalised are a strong guiding force. Her life journey gives hope to crores of people. India will always be grateful to her for her tireless efforts and visionary leadership. May she be blessed with a long and healthy life. @rashtrapatibhvn”