प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को उनके जन्मदिन पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को उनके जन्मदिन पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि राष्ट्रपति की जीवन यात्रा करोड़ों लोगों को आशा प्रदान करती है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"राष्ट्रपति जी को जन्मदिन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। राष्ट्र के प्रति उनकी अनुकरणीय सेवा और समर्पण भाव हम सभी को प्रेरित करता है। उनका ज्ञान और गरीबों तथा वंचितों की सेवा को महत्‍व देना हमारे लिए एक मजबूत मार्गदर्शक शक्ति है। उनकी जीवन यात्रा करोड़ों लोगों को आशा प्रदान करती है। भारत उनके अथक प्रयासों और दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व के लिए सदैव उनका आभारी रहेगा। ईश्‍वर उन्हें स्वस्थ जीवन और दीर्घायु प्रदान करें। @rashtrapatibhvn"

Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi wishes Honorable President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi wished the Honorable President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday today.
Shri Modi said that the President’s life journey gives hope to crores of people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm birthday wishes to Rashtrapati Ji. Her exemplary service and dedication to our nation inspire us all. Her wisdom and emphasis on serving the poor and marginalised are a strong guiding force. Her life journey gives hope to crores of people. India will always be grateful to her for her tireless efforts and visionary leadership. May she be blessed with a long and healthy life. @rashtrapatibhvn”