Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi wishes Honorable President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi wished the Honorable President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday today.
Shri Modi said that the President’s life journey gives hope to crores of people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm birthday wishes to Rashtrapati Ji. Her exemplary service and dedication to our nation inspire us all. Her wisdom and emphasis on serving the poor and marginalised are a strong guiding force. Her life journey gives hope to crores of people. India will always be grateful to her for her tireless efforts and visionary leadership. May she be blessed with a long and healthy life. @rashtrapatibhvn”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৰ জন্মদিনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৰ জন্মদিনত শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷.
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাই কোটি কোটি লোকক আশাৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰে।
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জীলৈ জন্মদিনৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ আদৰ্শ সেৱা আৰু সমৰ্পণে আমাক সকলোকে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। তেওঁৰ জ্ঞান আৰু দুখীয়া আৰু প্ৰান্তীয় লোকক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াটো এক শক্তিশালী মাৰ্গদৰ্শক শক্তি। তেওঁৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাই কোটি কোটি মানুহক আশাৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰে। তেওঁৰ অক্লান্ত পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বৰ বাবে ভাৰত সদায় তেওঁৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞ হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁৰ দীৰ্ঘায়ু আৰু সুস্থ জীৱন কামনা কৰিলোঁ৷ @rashtrapatibhvn”