Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi wishes Honorable President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi wished the Honorable President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday today.
Shri Modi said that the President’s life journey gives hope to crores of people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm birthday wishes to Rashtrapati Ji. Her exemplary service and dedication to our nation inspire us all. Her wisdom and emphasis on serving the poor and marginalised are a strong guiding force. Her life journey gives hope to crores of people. India will always be grateful to her for her tireless efforts and visionary leadership. May she be blessed with a long and healthy life. @rashtrapatibhvn”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ભારતના માનનીય રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે રાષ્ટ્રપતિની જીવન યાત્રા કરોડો લોકોને આશા આપે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીને જન્મદિવસની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. તેમની અનુકરણીય સેવા અને આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેનું સમર્પણ આપણને બધાને પ્રેરણા આપે છે. ગરીબો અને હાંસિયામાં ધકેલાઈ ગયેલા લોકોની સેવા કરવા પર તેમનું જ્ઞાન એક મજબૂત માર્ગદર્શક બળ છે. તેમની જીવનયાત્રા કરોડો લોકોને આશા આપે છે. તેમના અથાક પ્રયાસો અને દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ માટે ભારત હંમેશા તેમનો આભારી રહેશે. તેમને દીર્ધાયુ અને સ્વસ્થ જીવનના આશીર્વાદ મળે. @rashtrapatibhvn"