Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi wishes Honorable President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi wished the Honorable President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday today.
Shri Modi said that the President’s life journey gives hope to crores of people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm birthday wishes to Rashtrapati Ji. Her exemplary service and dedication to our nation inspire us all. Her wisdom and emphasis on serving the poor and marginalised are a strong guiding force. Her life journey gives hope to crores of people. India will always be grateful to her for her tireless efforts and visionary leadership. May she be blessed with a long and healthy life. @rashtrapatibhvn”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമുവിന് ജന്മദിനാശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമുവിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ജന്മദിനാശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ ജീവിതയാത്ര കോടിക്കണക്കിനു ജനങ്ങൾക്കു പ്രതീക്ഷയേകുന്നതാണെന്ന് ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പോസ്റ്റ്:
"രാഷ്ട്രപതിജിക്ക് ഊഷ്മളമായ ജന്മദിനാശംസകൾ. നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യത്തോടുള്ള അവരുടെ മാതൃകാപരമായ സേവനവും സമർപ്പണവും നമുക്കേവർക്കും പ്രചോദനമാണ്. ദരിദ്രരെയും പാർശ്വവൽക്കരിക്കപ്പെട്ടവരെയും സേവിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അവരുടെ വിവേകവും ഊന്നലും ശക്തമായ വഴികാട്ടിയാണ്. അവരുടെ ജീവിതയാത്ര കോടിക്കണക്കിന് ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് പ്രതീക്ഷ നൽകുന്നു. അവരുടെ അശ്രാന്ത പരിശ്രമത്തിനും ദീർഘവീക്ഷണമുള്ള നേതൃത്വത്തിനും ഇന്ത്യ എന്നും​ കടപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കും. അവർക്ക് ദീർഘായുസ്സും ആരോഗ്യവുമുണ്ടാകട്ടെ. @rashtrapatibhvn"