Prime Minister's Office
PM Shri Narendra Modi wishes Honorable President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday
20 JUN 2024 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi wished the Honorable President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu on her birthday today.
Shri Modi said that the President’s life journey gives hope to crores of people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm birthday wishes to Rashtrapati Ji. Her exemplary service and dedication to our nation inspire us all. Her wisdom and emphasis on serving the poor and marginalised are a strong guiding force. Her life journey gives hope to crores of people. India will always be grateful to her for her tireless efforts and visionary leadership. May she be blessed with a long and healthy life. @rashtrapatibhvn”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांना वाढदिवसानिमित्त दिल्या शुभेच्छा
20 JUN 2024 11:10AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 20 जून 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांना वाढदिवसानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
मोदी म्हणाले की, राष्ट्रपतींचा जीवन प्रवास कोट्यवधी लोकांसाठी आशादायी आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले:
"राष्ट्रपतीजींना वाढदिवसाच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. त्यांची अनुकरणीय सेवा आणि आपल्या देशाप्रति समर्पित भाव आपल्या सर्वांना प्रेरणा देते. त्यांची विद्वत्ता आणि गरीब तसेच उपेक्षित घटकांच्या सेवेवर त्यांनी दिलेला भर एक मजबूत मार्गदर्शक शक्ती आहे. त्यांचा जीवन प्रवास कोट्यवधी लोकांसाठी आशादायी आहे. त्यांचे अथक प्रयत्न आणि दूरदर्शी नेतृत्वासाठी भारत नेहमीच त्यांचा ऋणी राहील. त्यांना दीर्घायुष्य आणि निरोगी आयुष्य लाभो. @rashtrapatibhvn"