राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति की ईद-उज-जुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर बधाई
16 JUN 2024 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईद-उज-जुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा है, "ईद-उज-जुहा के अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों और विदेशों में रहने वाले भारतीयों, विशेष रूप से हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएँ देती हूँ।
ईद-उज-जुहा का पवित्र त्योहार त्याग और बलिदान का प्रतीक है। यह प्रेम, भाईचारे और सामाजिक सद्भाव का संदेश देता है। यह त्योहार हमें मानवता की निस्वार्थ सेवा करने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
इस अवसर पर, आइए हम अपने राष्ट्र के विकास और कल्याण के लिए एकजुट होकर कार्य करने का संकल्प लें।"
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहाँ क्लिक करें।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF ID-UZ-ZUHA
16 JUN 2024 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Id-Uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Id-Uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and Indians abroad, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
The holy festival of Id-Uz-Zuha is a symbol of renunciation and sacrifice. It gives the message of love, brotherhood and social harmony. This festival inspires us for selfless service to humanity.
On this occasion, let us take a pledge to work together for the development and welfare of our nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message -