সংসদবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
দশম আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবসের প্রাক্কালে সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের যোগ কর্মশালার আয়োজন
12 JUN 2024 2:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ জুন, ২০২৪
নতুন দিল্লির সংসদ ভবনের লাইব্রেরী বিল্ডিং – এ সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক ১০ জুন যোগ কর্মশালার আয়োজন করে। এই কর্মশালায় যোগগুরু ডঃ সুরক্ষিত গোস্বামী উপস্থিত ছিলেন। কর্মশালার উদ্বোধন করেন সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রী উমঙ্গ নারুলা। এই কর্মশালায় মন্ত্রকের অতিরিক্ত সচিব ডঃ সত্যপ্রকাশ আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস উদযাপনের গুরুত্বের কথা তুলে ধরেন। আমাদের দৈনন্দিন জীবনে যোগের গুরুত্ব নিয়ে আলোচনা করেন ডঃ সুরক্ষিত গোস্বামী। তিনি কর্মশালায় উপস্থিত সকলের কাছে দৈনন্দিন ও পেশাদার জীবনে দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধিতে যোগ ও প্রাণায়মের প্রয়োজনীয়তার কথা উল্লেখ করেন।
কর্মশালায় উপস্থিত আধিকারিক ও কর্মীদের মধ্যে যোগাভ্যাস সম্পর্কে যথেষ্ট উৎসাহ নজরে এসেছে। এখানে যোগের বিভিন্ন মুদ্রা প্রদর্শিত হয়েছে।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organizes Yoga Workshop as Countdown Event to 10th International Day of Yoga
12 JUN 2024 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organized a Yoga Workshop under the guidance of Yoga Guru Dr. Surakshit Goswami on 10th June, 2024 at Parliament House Library Building, New Delhi. Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Sh. Umang Narula inaugurated the Workshop. Speaking at the occasion, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. Satya Prakash emphasized on the importance of the International Day of Yoga. Dr. Surakshit Goswami highlighted the importance of Yoga in our daily lives and led the gathering to do certain very effective Yoga Postures and Pranayamas to improve efficiency in professional and personal life. Dr. Goswami impressed upon the inexplicable benefits of practicing Yoga and Pranayamas.
Sh. Umang Narula, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Dr.Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary and other officers and staff of the Ministry participated in the workshop. A great amount of enthusiasm was observed amongst the officers and staff who attended the workshop, in view of obvious benefits of practicing Yoga and Pranayamas.