پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے ، یوگا کے 10ویں عالمی دن کے کاؤنٹ ڈاؤن تقریب کے طور پر، یوگا ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
12 JUN 2024 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے 10 جون 2024 کو پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس لائبریری بلڈنگ، نئی دہلی میں یوگا گرو ڈاکٹر سرکشت گوسوامی کی رہنمائی میں یوگا ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا۔ پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سیکرٹری جناب امنگ نرولا نے ورکشاپ کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر ستیہ پرکاش نے یوگا کے عالمی دن کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ ڈاکٹر سرکشت گوسوامی نے ہماری روزمرہ کی زندگی میں یوگا کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی اور پیشہ ورانہ اور ذاتی زندگی میں کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے، کچھ بہت ہی موثر یوگا آسن اور پرانایام کرنے کے لیے اجتماع کی قیادت کی۔ ڈاکٹر گوسوامی نے یوگا اور پرانایام کی مشق کے ناقابل بیان فوائد پر زور دیا۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب امنگ نرولا، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر ستیہ پرکاش اور وزارت کے دیگر افسران اور عملہ نے ورکشاپ میں شرکت کی۔ یوگا اور پرانایام کی مشق کے واضح فوائد کے پیش نظر، ورکشاپ میں شریک افسران اور عملے میں کافی جوش و خروش دیکھا گیا۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organizes Yoga Workshop as Countdown Event to 10th International Day of Yoga
12 JUN 2024 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organized a Yoga Workshop under the guidance of Yoga Guru Dr. Surakshit Goswami on 10th June, 2024 at Parliament House Library Building, New Delhi. Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Sh. Umang Narula inaugurated the Workshop. Speaking at the occasion, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Dr. Satya Prakash emphasized on the importance of the International Day of Yoga. Dr. Surakshit Goswami highlighted the importance of Yoga in our daily lives and led the gathering to do certain very effective Yoga Postures and Pranayamas to improve efficiency in professional and personal life. Dr. Goswami impressed upon the inexplicable benefits of practicing Yoga and Pranayamas.
Sh. Umang Narula, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Dr.Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary and other officers and staff of the Ministry participated in the workshop. A great amount of enthusiasm was observed amongst the officers and staff who attended the workshop, in view of obvious benefits of practicing Yoga and Pranayamas.