पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
डॉ. सुकांता मजूमदार ने उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का पदभार संभाला
11 JUN 2024 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
डॉ. सुकांता मजूमदार ने आज उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री का पदभार संभाला।
डॉ. मजूमदार ने मीडिया प्रतिनिधियों से बातचीत की और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व के लिए उनका आभार व्यक्त किया।
डॉ. मजूमदार ने पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों से बातचीत की और उन्हें पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र के विकास के अपने विज़न के बारे में बताया।

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Dr.Sukanta Majumdar assumes charge as Minister of State for Ministry of Development of North East Region
11 JUN 2024 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Sukanta Majumdar assumed charge as Minister of State in the Ministry of Development of North East Region here today.
Dr. Majumdar interacted with the media representatives and expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for his visionary leadership.
Dr. Majumdar interacted with the senior officers of DoNER ministry and talked about his vision for development of North East Region.