युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
श्री मनसुख मांडविया ने युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय का पदभार संभाला
11 JUN 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
श्री मनसुख मांडविया ने आज शास्त्री भवन में केन्‍द्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्री का पदभार ग्रहण किया। उनके पास केन्‍द्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्री का पदभार भी है। खेल विभाग और युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग के सचिव तथा मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने मंत्री का स्वागत किया। इस अवसर पर युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती रक्षा निखिल खडसे भी उपस्थित थीं।
केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रियों को मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने मंत्रालय की योजनाओं और पहलों के बारे में जानकारी दी। इससे पहले उनके पास केन्‍द्रीय रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री तथा केन्‍द्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्री की जिम्‍मेदारी थी।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya assumes charge of Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
11 JUN 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya assumes charge as Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports in Shastri Bhawan today. He also holds the portfolio of Union Minister of Labour & Employment. Secretary, Department of Sports and Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs along with the senior officials of the Ministry, welcomed the Minister. The Minister of State for Youth Affairs and Sports Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse was also present on the occasion.
Union Ministers were briefed by senior officials of the Ministry about the schemes and initiatives of the ministry. Previously he held the charge of Union Minister of chemicals and fertilisers & Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare.