சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணை அமைச்சராக திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் கண்பத்ராவ் ஜாதவ் பொறுப்பேற்றார்
11 JUN 2024 1:53PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணையமைச்சராக திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார். இத்துடன் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் தனிப்பொறுப்புடன் இணை அமைச்சர் பொறுப்பையும் அவர் வகிக்கிறார்.
திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் பொறுப்பேற்பதற்கு முன், தனது இல்லத்தில் ஒரு மரக்கன்றை நட்டார். பொறுப்பேற்ற பிறகு, தனது உடல் உறுப்புகளை தானம் செய்வதாக உறுதிமொழி எடுத்துகொண்டார்.
2009, 2014, 2019 மற்றும் 2024-ம் ஆண்டுகளில் புல்தானா தொகுதியில் இருந்து மக்களவைக்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டார். 1997- ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 1999-ம் ஆண்டு வரை மகாராஷ்டிரா அரசில் விளையாட்டு, இளைஞர் நலன், நீர்ப்பாசனத்துறை அமைச்சராகவும் இருந்தார்.
அதனைத் தொடர்ந்து, மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ஜே. பி. நட்டா பங்கேற்ற நிகழ்வில் சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகளுடன் அவர் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
மத்திய சுகாதாரத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு அபூர்வா சந்திரா, சுகாதாரத் துறை கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திருமதி ரோலி சிங் உள்ளிட்ட அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் மத்திய அமைச்சரை வரவேற்றனர்.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Shri Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav takes charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
11 JUN 2024 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Prataprao Jadhav took over the charge as the Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, here today. He also holds the portfolio of the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Ayush.
Prior to taking charge at the Union Health Ministry, Shri Prataprao Jadhav planted a sapling at his residence. After assuming charge, he also took a pledge to donate his organs.
Shri Prataprao Jadhav has represented the people of Maharashtra in various capacities, including as a Member of the Maharashtra Legislative Assembly for three terms and as a State Minister for Sports, Youth Welfare, and Irrigation. He was elected to the Lok Sabha from the constituency of Buldhana in 2009, 2014, 2019 and again in 2024. He was also the State Minister for Sports, Youth Welfare & Irrigation, Government of Maharashtra from 1997 to 1999. Since his election to the Lok Sabha, he has held key positions such as Chairperson of the Standing Committee on Rural Development and Panchayati Raj and Chairperson of the Standing Committee on Communications and Information Technology.
He interacted with senior officers of the Health Ministry subsequently at the interaction of Union Health Minister Shri J P Nadda.
The Union Minister was received by senior officials of the ministry including Shri Apurva Chandra, Union Health Secretary and Smt. Roli Singh, Additional Secretary (Health).