प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपति जेलेंस्की ने प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को उनके फिर से चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
दोनों नेताओं ने निरंतर घनिष्ठ संपर्क की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया
यूक्रेन में चल रहे संघर्ष के संबंध में, प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के जन-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण पर प्रकाश डाला और देश के संवाद और कूटनीति के आह्वान को दोहराया
06 JUN 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
यूक्रेन के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री वोलोडिमिर जेलेंस्की ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को फोन करके हाल ही में हुए आम चुनावों में मिली सफलता के लिए बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें धन्यवाद देते हुए यूक्रेन के साथ अपनी साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने की भारत की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
दोनों नेताओं ने निरंतर घनिष्ठ संपर्क की आवश्यकता पर बात की और दोनों देशों के लोगों के हित के लिए परस्पर लाभकारी सहयोग को नए क्षेत्रों में आगे बढ़ाने पर जोर दिया।
यूक्रेन में चल रहे संघर्ष पर प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के जन-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण पर प्रकाश डाला तथा वार्ता और कूटनीति के माध्यम से संघर्ष के शीघ्र, शांतिपूर्ण और स्थायी समाधान के लिए सभी प्रयासों के प्रति भारत के समर्थन को दोहराया।
दोनों नेताओं ने एक दूसरे के साथ संपर्क में रहने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
President Zelenskyy congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
The leaders underline the need for continued close engagement
On the ongoing conflict in Ukraine, PM highlights India’s people-centric approach and reiterates India’s call for dialogue and diplomacy
06 JUN 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy called Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today to congratulate him on the success in the recently-held general elections.
While thanking him, PM reaffirmed India’s commitment to further strengthen its partnership with Ukraine.
The two leaders underlined the need for continued close engagement and expand the mutually beneficial cooperation into newer areas for the benefit of the peoples of the two countries.
On the ongoing conflict in Ukraine, PM highlighted India’s people-centric approach and reiterated India’s support for all efforts for an early, peaceful and lasting resolution of the conflict through dialogue and diplomacy.
The two leaders agreed to stay in touch.