وزیراعظم کا دفتر
صدر زیلنسکی نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو دوبارہ منتخب ہونے پر مبارکبادپیش کی
رہنماؤں نے مسلسل قریبی رابطوں کی ضرورت پر زور دیا
یوکرین میں جاری تنازعہ پر، وزیر اعظم نےبھارت کے عوام پر مرکوز نقطہ نظر کو اجاگر کیا اور بھارت کے مذاکرات اور سفارت کاری کے موقف کا اعادہ کیا
06 JUN 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
یوکرین کے صدرعزت مآب جنا ب ولادیمیر زیلنسکی نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو فون کیا اور حال ہی میں منعقد کیے گئے عام انتخابات میں کامیابی پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ان کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے یوکرین کے ساتھ اپنی شراکت داری کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے بھارت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
دونوں رہنمائوں نے مسلسل قریبی روابط کی ضرورت پر زور دیا اور دونوں ممالک کے عوام کے فائدے کے لیے نئے شعبوں میں باہمی طور پر سودمند تعاون کو وسعت دینے کی بات کہی۔
یوکرین میں جاری تنازعہ پر، وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کے عوام پرمرکوز نقطہ نظر کو اجاگر کیا اور بات چیت اور سفارت کاری کے ذریعہ تنازعہ کے جلد، پرامن اور دیرپا حل کے لئے تمام کوششوں کے لئے بھارت کی حمایت کا اعادہ کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے رابطے میں رہنے پر اتفاق کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
President Zelenskyy congratulates Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his re-election
The leaders underline the need for continued close engagement
On the ongoing conflict in Ukraine, PM highlights India’s people-centric approach and reiterates India’s call for dialogue and diplomacy
06 JUN 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy called Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today to congratulate him on the success in the recently-held general elections.
While thanking him, PM reaffirmed India’s commitment to further strengthen its partnership with Ukraine.
The two leaders underlined the need for continued close engagement and expand the mutually beneficial cooperation into newer areas for the benefit of the peoples of the two countries.
On the ongoing conflict in Ukraine, PM highlighted India’s people-centric approach and reiterated India’s support for all efforts for an early, peaceful and lasting resolution of the conflict through dialogue and diplomacy.
The two leaders agreed to stay in touch.