প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দনসূচক ফোন লাভ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আলবানিজক ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ
অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ ভিত্তিত একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোঁহাৰিলে নেতাদ্বয়ে
06 JUN 2024 2:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এণ্টনি আলবানিজ ফোন কল লাভ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক তেওঁৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২৩ চনত অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া ভ্ৰমণ আৰু যোৱা ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহত দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আলবানিজৰ সৈতে হোৱা বৈঠকৰ স্মৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে একেলগে কাম কৰি ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আৰু ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলত ভাগ-বতৰা কৰা অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ ওপৰত ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোঁহাৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives congratulatory call from the Australian Prime Minister
PM Modi thanked PM Albanese for his wishes
The leaders reaffirmed their commitment to work together on shared priorities
06 JUN 2024 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today received a telephone call from H.E. Anthony Albanese, Prime Minister of Australia. Prime Minister Modi thanked Prime Minister of Australia for his wishes.
Prime Minister warmly recalled his visit to Australia in 2023 and his meeting with PM Albanese on the sidelines of the G20 Summit last September in Delhi.
Prime Minister reiterated his firm commitment to work together with the Australian Prime Minister to further strengthen the Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, and work closely on the shared priorities in the Indo-Pacific region.