தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
தொழில்துறை 4.0 மாற்றத்தில் சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை ஆதரிப்பதற்கான முன்னெடுப்பை தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறை தொடங்கியுள்ளது
05 JUN 2024 3:06PM by PIB Chennai
வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்களை தொழில்துறை ஏற்றுக்கொள்வதன் மூலம் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு உதவும் நோக்கில் புதிய முன்னெடுப்பை தொடங்க தொலைத் தொடர்புத் துறை திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது.
தொழில்துறை 4.0 க்கு ஏற்ப சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், எதிர்கொள்ளும் சவால்களைப் புரிந்துகொள்வதையும், மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு இந்நிறுவனங்களுக்கிடையே அடிப்படை ஆய்வு மேற்கொள்ளப்படவுள்ளது. குறைந்தபட்சம் 10 துறைகளில் துறை சார்ந்த தேவைகள் மற்றும் முன்னுரிமைகளை அடையாளம் காண்பது, சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் மாறுபட்ட நிலப்பரப்பை அங்கீகரிப்பது, புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகள், போட்டித்தன்மையை வளர்ப்பதற்கான இலக்கிற்கு ஆதரவை வழங்குதல் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும். இந்த கணக்கெடுப்பு, 60 நாள் காலப்பகுதியில், இந்தியாவின் வடக்கு மற்றும் தெற்கு பகுதிகளில் தலா ஐந்து துறைகளில் நடைபெறும்.
இந்த கணக்கெடுப்பில் பங்கேற்க நிறுவனங்கள், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் 2024 ஜூன் 11-க்குள் பரிந்துரைகளை சமர்ப்பிக்குமாறு அழைப்புவிடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது இதற்கான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள் மற்றும் கூடுதல் விவரங்களை கீழே உள்ள இணைப்பில் காணலாம்.
https://tcoe.in/include/Call_of_Proposal_Baseline_Survey_of_MSMEs.pdf

Ministry of Communications
DoT launches initiative to support MSMEs and Startups in Industry 4.0 transformation
Calls for proposal for "Industry 4.0 Baseline Survey Among MSMEs: Fostering Digital Transformation through 5G/6G Technologies”
Key recommendations will form platform for policy interventions to achieve transformative adoption of Industry 4.0
05 JUN 2024 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Telecommunications (DoT) is planning a new initiative aimed at aiding organisations and startups through the adoption of Industry emerging technologies. It has called for a proposal for "Industry 4.0 a baseline Survey among MSMEs" that aligns with the broader vision of fostering digital transformation and preparing industries for the advent of 5G and 6G technologies.
Initiative Overview
The survey will be targeted on understanding the challenges faced by MSMEs in adapting to Industry 4.0 and utilizing advanced technologies. The survey will aim to lay the groundwork for a robust ecosystem capable of capitalizing on the capabilities offered by AI, IoT, cloud computing and the integration of 5G and 6G networks. This would include identifying sector-specific needs - in at least 10 sectors - and preferences, recognizing the diverse landscape of MSMEs and providing targeted support to foster innovation and competitiveness.
The survey will, over a 60-day period, seek to cover five sectors each in North and Southern parts of India. The key recommendations will form the platform for policy interventions to achieve the transformative adoption of Industry 4.0 leading to enhanced competitive positioning and survivability of MSMEs.
Call to Action
Organizations and Startups are invited to submit proposals by 11 June 2024 to participate in this transformative survey. For submission guidelines and more details one can visit the link below.
https://tcoe.in/include/Call_of_Proposal_Baseline_Survey_of_MSMEs.pdf