AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to organize Sensitization Program for General Insurance Companies and Ayush Hospital Owners
26 MAY 2024 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
To foster a deeper understanding and collaboration between the insurance sector and provide affordable Ayush healthcare to all citizens, Ayush Hospitals & healthcare providers, the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India is organising a sensitisation program specially designed for Executive leadership teams of General Insurance Companies and owners of Ayush Hospitals.
The programwill take place at on 27thMay 2024, at All India Institute of Ayurveda, New Delhi.The program intends to not just enhance the accessibility and affordability of Ayush treatments for the public, ultimately promoting holistic health and wellness across the nation, but also facilitate in the empanelment of public and private Ayush hospitals for insurance coverage in India.
The program will discuss the regulatory framework and policy support needed to mainstream Ayush treatments in health insurance schemes and facilitate a dialogue between key stakeholders to address both challenges and opportunities. Other key issues of discussion are - Insurance coverage in Ayush Sector, Standard Treatment Guidelines (STG) & ICD Codes for Insurance Sector, Penetration of Ayush in Insurance Sector, Ayush Hospital’s Prospective, Achievements and Success Stories of AIIA, On boarding of Ayush hospitals on ROHINI platform, Empanelment of Ayush hospital for insurance coverage.
Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Prof. Bejon Kumar Misra, Chairman, Core Group of Experts for Insurance, Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Kousthubha Upadhyaya, Adviser, Ministry of Ayush, Dr. A. Raghu, DDG, DGHS, Mr. Rajeev Vasudevan, AyurVaid Hospital, Prof. Anandaraman P. V., Shri Mukund Kulkarni Head Health, Dr. Alka Kapoor, DMS, AIIA, Sh. YoganandaTadepalli, CTO, IIBI &Mr Segar Sampathkumar, GIC will be the key speakers.

आयुष मंत्रालय
सामान्य विमा कंपन्या आणि आयुष रुग्णालय मालकांसाठी आयुष मंत्रालय आयोजित करत आहे संवेदीकरण कार्यक्रम
26 MAY 2024 1:17PM by PIB Mumbai
विमा क्षेत्रात सखोल सामंजस्य आणि सहकार्य वाढवण्यासाठी तसेच सर्व नागरिक, आयुष रुग्णालये आणि आरोग्य सेवा प्रदात्यांना परवडण्याजोगी आयुष आरोग्य सेवा प्रदान करण्याच्या हेतूने भारत सरकारचे आयुष मंत्रालय, सामान्य विमा कंपन्यांच्या कार्यकारी नेतृत्व संघांसाठी आणि आयुष रुग्णालय मालकांसाठी विशेष संवेदीकरण कार्यक्रम आयोजित करत आहे.
हा कार्यक्रम 27 मे 2024 रोजी नवी दिल्लीत अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्था येथे होणार आहे. या कार्यक्रमाचा उद्देश केवळ लोकांसाठी आयुष उपचारांची सुलभता आणि परवडणारे दर निश्चित करणे तसेच संपूर्ण देशभरात सर्वांगीण आरोग्य आणि निरोगीपणाला प्रोत्साहन देणे एवढेच नव्हे तर भारतातील विमा संरक्षणासाठी सार्वजनिक आणि खाजगी आयुष रुग्णालयांना सहभागी करून घेण्याच्या उद्देशाने सुविधा प्रदान करणे हा आहे.
आरोग्य विमा योजनांमध्ये आयुष उपचारांना मुख्य प्रवाहात आणण्यासाठी आवश्यक असलेल्या नियामक व्यवस्था आणि धोरण पाठींब्याबाबत या कार्यक्रमात चर्चा होईल तसेच या क्षेत्रासमोरील आव्हाने आणि संधी या दोन्हींचा सामना करण्यासाठी मुख्य संबंधितांदरम्यान संवाद सुलभ करेल. आयुष क्षेत्रातील विमा संरक्षण, प्रमाणित उपचार मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे (STG) आणि विमा क्षेत्रासाठी ICD कोड , विमा क्षेत्रात आयुषचा प्रसार आयुष रुग्णालयाची संभाव्यता, AIIA अर्थात अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थांनी मिळवलेले यश आणि त्यांच्या यशोगाथा, रोहिणी मंचावर आयुष रुग्णालयांची वर्णी, विमा संरक्षणासाठी आयुष रुग्णालयांची समावेशकता या प्रमुख मुद्द्यांवर देखील चर्चा होणार आहे. .