ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ આજે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન ખાતે આયોજિત સિવિલ ઇન્વેસ્ટિચર સમારોહ-2માં પદ્મ વિભૂષણ, 9 પદ્મ ભૂષણ અને 56 પદ્મશ્રી પુરસ્કારો એનાયત કર્યા
09 MAY 2024 8:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઇન્વેસ્ટિચર સેરેમની-II માં 2 પદ્મ વિભૂષણ, 9 પદ્મ ભૂષણ અને 56 પદ્મશ્રી પુરસ્કારો આપવામાં આવ્યા હતા.
આ પ્રસંગે ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી જગદીપ ધનખર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી અને કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ, ભારત સરકારના ઘણા મંત્રીઓ અને અન્ય મહાનુભાવો ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા.
પદગ્રહણ સમારોહ પછી, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ અને અન્ય કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીઓએ તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને ગૃહ મંત્રી દ્વારા આયોજિત રાત્રિભોજન દરમિયાન પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કર્યો.
પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓ આવતીકાલે સવારે (10 મે, 2024) રાષ્ટ્રીય યુદ્ધ સ્મારક ખાતે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપશે. તેઓ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી મ્યુઝિયમની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે.

Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India presents 2 Padma Vibhushan, 9 Padma Bhushan and 56 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhawan
09 MAY 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented 2 Padma Vibhushan, 9 Padma Bhushan and 56 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held with grandeur in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today.
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, many Ministers of the Union and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Home Minister at his residence in New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (May 10, 2024).They will also visit Rashtrapati Bhawan and Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.