Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India presents 2 Padma Vibhushan, 9 Padma Bhushan and 56 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhawan
09 MAY 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented 2 Padma Vibhushan, 9 Padma Bhushan and 56 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held with grandeur in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today.
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, many Ministers of the Union and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Home Minister at his residence in New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (May 10, 2024).They will also visit Rashtrapati Bhawan and Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত অনুষ্ঠিত অসামৰিক বিনিয়োগ অনুষ্ঠানৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ অনুষ্ঠানত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে ২০২৪ বৰ্ষৰ ২টা পদ্ম বিভূষণ, ৯টা পদ্মভূষণ আৰু ৫৬টা পদ্মশ্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে
09 MAY 2024 8:55PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনৰ দৰবাৰ প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহত অনুষ্ঠিত অসামৰিক বিনিয়োগ অনুষ্ঠান-II ত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৱে ২০২৪ বৰ্ষৰ ২টা পদ্ম বিভূষণ, ৯টা পদ্মভূষণ আৰু ৫৬টা পদ্মশ্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীযুত জগদীপ ধনখৰ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডী, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহৰ লগতে কেবাগৰাকীও কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী আৰু অন্যান্য ভালেমান বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকে।
এই গাম্ভীৰ্যপূৰ্ণ অনুষ্ঠানৰ পিছত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত বাসগৃহত আয়োজিত নৈশ আহাৰমেলত গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ লগতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসকলে পদ্ম বঁটাপ্ৰাপকসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে।
ইফালে কাইলৈ পুৱা (১০ মে', ২০২৪) ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুদ্ধ স্মাৰকত পদ্ম বঁটাপ্ৰাপকসকলে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিব। তেওঁলোকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱন আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সংগ্ৰহালয়ো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব।