President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA VISITS AYODHYA; HAS DARSHAN AT SHRI HANUMAN GARHI TEMPLE AND PRABHU SHRI RAM TEMPLE
RAM TEMPLE IS A VIBRANT SYMBOL OF THE IDEALS OF INDIAN SOCIETY AND CULTURE: PRESIDENT MURMU
01 MAY 2024 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu visited Ayodhya (Uttar Pradesh) today (May 1, 2024).
The President had Darshan at the Prabhu Shri Ram Temple and performed Aarti. After the Darshan, the President, in a tweet, shared that she had the privilege of seeing the Divine Child form of Prabhu Shri Ram. She said that the Ram temple is a vibrant symbol of the ideals of Indian society and culture. The Ram temple will continue to inspire people to work for welfare of all. She sought the blessings of Prabhu Shri Ram and prayed for prosperity of all citizens.
Earlier, the President visited Shri Hanuman Garhi Temple and performed Darshan and Aarti. She also attended Aarti at the ghat of river Saryu before visiting the Ram temple.
The President also offered Puja at Kuber Teela and paid obeisance at the statue of celestial bird Jatayu who is so revered in our tradition as a symbol of the value of collective caring among the divine, human beings and other creatures.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் அயோத்தி சென்றார்; ஸ்ரீ ஹனுமான் கரி கோயில் மற்றும் பிரபு ஸ்ரீ ராம் கோயிலில் தரிசனம் செய்தார்
01 MAY 2024 10:07PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு இன்று (மே 1, 2024) அயோத்திக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொண்டார் .
பிரபு ஸ்ரீராமர் கோவிலில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் தரிசனம் செய்து ஆரத்தி எடுத்தார். தரிசனத்திற்குப் பிறகு, குடியரசுத்தலைவர் வெளியிட்ட ஒரு சமூக ஊடகப் பதிவில், பிரபு ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் தெய்வீக குழந்தை வடிவத்தைக் காணும் பாக்கியம் தமக்குக் கிடைத்தது என்று கூறியுள்ளார். ராமர் கோயில் இந்திய சமூகம் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரக் கொள்கைகளின் துடிப்பான சின்னமாக உள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார். ராமர் கோயில் அனைவரின் நலனுக்காக பணியாற்ற மக்களை தொடர்ந்து ஊக்குவிக்கும் என்று தெரிவித்துள்ள அவர், பிரபு ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் ஆசீர்வாதங்களை நாடியதுடன், அனைத்து மக்களின் செழிப்புக்காக பிரார்த்தனை செய்தார்.
முன்னதாக, ஸ்ரீ ஹனுமான் காரி கோயிலுக்குச் சென்ற குடியரசுத்தலைவர், தரிசனம் மற்றும் ஆரத்தி மேற்கொண்டார். ராமர் கோயிலுக்குச் செல்வதற்கு முன்பு சரயு நதியின் படித்துறை ஆரத்தியிலும் அவர் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
குபேரக் குன்றில் பூஜை செய்த குடியரசுத்தலைவர், தெய்வீக, மனிதர்கள் மற்றும் பிற உயிரினங்கள் மத்தியில் கூட்டாக அக்கறை செலுத்துவதன் அடையாளமாக நமது பாரம்பரியத்தில் போற்றப்படும் தேவலோகப் பறவையான ஜடாயுவின் சிலைக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.