President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA VISITS AYODHYA; HAS DARSHAN AT SHRI HANUMAN GARHI TEMPLE AND PRABHU SHRI RAM TEMPLE
RAM TEMPLE IS A VIBRANT SYMBOL OF THE IDEALS OF INDIAN SOCIETY AND CULTURE: PRESIDENT MURMU
01 MAY 2024 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu visited Ayodhya (Uttar Pradesh) today (May 1, 2024).
The President had Darshan at the Prabhu Shri Ram Temple and performed Aarti. After the Darshan, the President, in a tweet, shared that she had the privilege of seeing the Divine Child form of Prabhu Shri Ram. She said that the Ram temple is a vibrant symbol of the ideals of Indian society and culture. The Ram temple will continue to inspire people to work for welfare of all. She sought the blessings of Prabhu Shri Ram and prayed for prosperity of all citizens.
Earlier, the President visited Shri Hanuman Garhi Temple and performed Darshan and Aarti. She also attended Aarti at the ghat of river Saryu before visiting the Ram temple.
The President also offered Puja at Kuber Teela and paid obeisance at the statue of celestial bird Jatayu who is so revered in our tradition as a symbol of the value of collective caring among the divine, human beings and other creatures.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے ایودھیاکا دورہ کیا، انھوں نے شری ہنومان گڑھی مندر اورپربھوشری رام مندرکے درشن کئے
رام مندر ہندوستانی معاشرے اورثقافت کے نظریات کی ایک درخشاں مثال ہے :صدرجمہوریہ ہند، دروپدی مرموکابیان
01 MAY 2024 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند ،محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے یکم؍ مئی 2024یعنی آج اترپردیش میں واقع ایودھیاکا دورہ کیا ۔
صدرجمہوریہ نے پربھوشری رام مندرمیں درشن کئے اورآرتی اتاری۔مندرکے درشن کے بعد صدرجمہوریہ نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہاکہ انھیں پربھوشری رام کو عہد طفولیت میں دیکھنے کاشرف حاصل ہوا۔ محترمہ دروپدی مرمونے کہاکہ رام مندر ہندوستانی معاشرے اورثقافت کے نظریات کی ایک درخشاں مثال ہے ۔ رام مندر سبھی کی بھلائی کے لئے کام کرنے کے واسطے لوگوں کو تحریک دیتارہے گا۔ انھوں نے تمام شہریوں کی خوشحالی کے لئے دعاکی اور پربھوشری رام کاآشیروادحاصل کیا۔
اس سے پہلے صدرجمہوریہ نے شری ہنومان گڑھی مندرکے درشن کئے اوروہاں آرتی اتاری۔ محترمہ مرمونے رام مندرکے درشن سے قبل سریوندی کے گھاٹ پرآرتی کی رسم میں شرکت کی ۔
صدرجمہوریہ نے کوبیرٹیلہ میں پوجاارچنا بھی کی اور دیومالائی پرندے جٹائیوکی مورتی پرماتھاٹیکا، جو ہماری روایت میں الہی، انسانوں اور دیگر مخلوقات کے درمیان اجتماعی دیکھ بھال کی قدر کی علامت کے طور پر قابل احترام سمجھاجاتاہے۔