आयुष
दुनिया भर में होम्योपैथी की प्रभावकारिता और स्वीकार्यता बढ़ाने के लिए वैश्विक सहयोग के आह्वान के साथ होम्योपैथी संगोष्ठी का समापन
समापन सत्र ने दुनिया भर में होम्योपैथी की प्रभावकारिता और स्वीकार्यता बढ़ाने के लिए निरंतर अनुसंधान, गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा एवं वैश्विक सहयोग के महत्व पर जोर दिया
11 APR 2024 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
दुनिया भर में होम्योपैथी की प्रभावकारिता और स्वीकार्यता बढ़ाने के लिए वैश्विक सहयोग के आह्वान के साथ होम्योपैथी संगोष्ठी आज नई दिल्ली में संपन्न हुई। दो दिवसीय कार्यक्रम में भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु की उपस्थिति में होम्योपैथी और आयुष के क्षेत्र में सात पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं ने हिस्सा लिया। होम्योपैथी संगोष्ठी में 6,000 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों, डॉक्टरों, वैज्ञानिकों, अनुसंधानकर्ताओं, शिक्षाविदों, छात्रों और शिक्षकों ने एक ही मंच पर उपस्थित होकर होम्योपैथी के लिए सार्थक बातचीत की। इस कार्यक्रम की थीम, "अनुसंधान को सशक्त बनाना, दक्षता बढ़ाना" के अनुरूप कार्यक्रम में होम्योपैथिक अनुसंधान, नैदानिक तौर-तरीके और बाजार संबंधी अंतर्दृष्टि पर विचार-विमर्श किया गया।
दूसरे दिन राष्ट्रीय होम्योपैथी आयोग के अध्यक्ष डॉ. अनिल खुराना ने कहा, “भारत में विश्व होम्योपैथी दिवस मनाना नैदानिक अनुभवों को साझा करने और होम्योपैथी के विकास के लिए नीतिगत मुद्दों पर चर्चा करने का एक अवसर रहा है। समय के साथ, सरकारी संरक्षण के कारण, होम्योपैथी ने एक व्यापक आधारभूत संरचना विकसित की है, और भारत इस चिकित्सा प्रणाली में एक वैश्विक अग्रणी बन गया है। हमारा मानना है कि सार्वजनिक लाभ में इसे परिवर्तित करने के लिए साक्ष्य-आधारित अनुसंधान होम्योपैथी की उपस्थिति को और बढ़ाएगा।
विभिन्न सत्रों के दौरान, प्रसिद्ध होम्योपैथी के चिकित्सकों ने होम्योपैथी के साथ असाध्य रोगों के प्रबंधन को लेकर अपने अनुभव साझा किए। पशुओं के मामलों में होम्योपैथी के सकारात्मक परिणाम भी पशु चिकित्सकों द्वारा प्रदर्शित किए गए। अनुसंधानकर्ताओं और वैज्ञानिकों ने उनके द्वारा की गई अनुसंधान संबंधी प्रमुख गतिविधियों के निष्कर्षों को साझा किया। लाभ प्राप्ति हेतु अनुसंधान, शिक्षा क्षेत्र में सुधार, होम्योपैथी में वैश्विक परिप्रेक्ष्य, होम्योपैथिक दवाओं में गुणवत्ता आश्वासन और अंतःविषय अनुसंधान पर पैनल चर्चाएं हुईं। इन चर्चाओं ने विशेषज्ञों, अनुसंधानकर्ताओं, उद्योग प्रतिनिधियों, पेशेवर संघों और अन्य हितधारकों के बीच एक उपयोगी संवाद को बढ़ावा दिया, अपने अनुभवों और चुनौतियों को साझा किया और उन चुनौतियों पर काबू पाने के लिए आवश्यक प्रयासों पर चर्चा की। इस विचार-विमर्श से इन क्षेत्रों में सकारात्मक बदलाव लाने के लिए रणनीतिक दृष्टिकोण पर रचनात्मक सिफारिशें की गईं।
इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान उपस्थित अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विशेषज्ञों ने होम्योपैथिक अनुसंधान और पेशे के क्षेत्र में अपने अनुभव साझा किए। परिषद के वैज्ञानिकों द्वारा नैदानिक अनुसंधान संबंधी निष्कर्षों का वर्णन किया गया, और चिकित्सकों की सफलता की कहानियों ने दर्शकों को नई सीखों को अपनी कार्य प्रणालियों में लागू करने के लिए प्रेरित किया। इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान, छात्रों को एसटीएसएच/एमडी छात्रवृत्ति से भी सम्मानित किया गया।
समापन सत्र के दौरान, गणमान्य व्यक्तियों ने होम्योपैथिक समुदाय के बीच एकजुटता व्यक्त की और अपने-अपने क्षेत्रों में किए जाने वाले आवश्यक महत्वपूर्ण बिंदुओं व कार्यों को साझा किया। होम्योपैथिक क्षेत्र से जुड़ी समिति, भारतीय मानक ब्यूरो (बीआईएस) के अध्यक्ष और पूर्व महानिदेशक, सीसीआरएच, डॉ. राज के. मनचंदा ने आयोजकों के प्रयासों की सराहना करते हुए कहा, “संगोष्ठी में नियामक अंतर्दृष्टि, मानक, निर्यात, और सरकारी सहयोग जैसे महत्वपूर्ण पहलुओं को शामिल किया गया। सबसे पहले, सेवाओं की गुणवत्ता सुनिश्चित करने में होम्योपैथिक स्कूलों और अस्पतालों को एनएबीएच के साथ मानकीकृत करना एवं मान्यता प्रदान करना शामिल है। दूसरे, होम्योपैथिक औषधीय उत्पादों की गुणवत्ता बनाए रखने के लिए उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले कच्चे माल की सोर्सिंग और गुणवत्ता संबंधी अतिरिक्त मानकों को अपनाने की आवश्यकता है। होम्योपैथी में नवाचारों और नए बदलावों की भी पड़ताल की गई।
समापन सत्र के साथ संगोष्ठी सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न हुई, जिसमें कई प्रतिष्ठित हस्तियों ने भाग लिया, जिन्होंने होम्योपैथी के क्षेत्र को आगे बढ़ाने की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई। सभा ने दुनिया भर में होम्योपैथी की प्रभावकारिता और स्वीकार्यता बढ़ाने के लिए निरंतर अनुसंधान, गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा और वैश्विक सहयोग के महत्व पर जोर दिया। इस कार्यक्रम के सफल समापन ने न केवल क्षेत्र में प्रगति को प्रदर्शित किया, बल्कि स्वास्थ्य देखभाल के एक महत्वपूर्ण हिस्से के रूप में होम्योपैथी को बढ़ावा देने के भविष्य के प्रयासों का मार्ग भी प्रशस्त किया। इस कार्यक्रम का समापन प्रसिद्ध कलाकारों की प्रस्तुति के साथ एक सांस्कृतिक संध्या के साथ हुआ।

AYUSH
The Homoeopathy Symposium Ends with Call for Global Collaboration to Enhance the Efficacy and Acceptance of Homoeopathy Worldwide
The valedictory session underscored the importance of continuous research, quality education, and global collaboration to enhance the efficacy and acceptance of Homoeopathy worldwide
11 APR 2024 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Homoeopathy Symposium with call for Global Collaboration to Enhance the Efficacy and Acceptance of Homoeopathy Worldwide concluded at New Delhi today. The two-day event marked the presence of President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu and seven Padma awardees in the field of homeopathy and Ayush. The Homoeopathy Symposium was attended by a gathering of more than 6,000 participants, doctors, scientists, researchers, academicians, students, and faculty, all under one roof, having meaningful interactions for the cause of homoeopathy. In line with the theme of the event, “Empowering Research, Enhancing Proficiency the event featured deliberations on homoeopathic research, clinical practice, and market insights.
On second day Dr. Anil Khurana, Chairperson of the National Commission for Homoeopathy, stated, “Celebrating World Homoeopathy Day in India has been an opportunity to share clinical experiences and discuss policy issues for the growth of Homoeopathy. Over time, thanks to government patronage, Homoeopathy has developed a wide infrastructure, and India has become a global leader in this system of medicine. We believe that evidence-based research for translating into public benefit will further enhance the visibility of Homoeopathy.”
During the course of various sessions, renowned homoeopathic practitioners shared their experiences managing difficult cases with homoeopathy. The positive results of homoeopathy in animal cases were also showcased by veterinarians. Researchers and scientists shared the findings of key research activities undertaken by them. There were panel discussions on translational research, reforms in the education sector, global perspectives in homoeopathy, quality assurance in homoeopathic medicines, and interdisciplinary research. These discussions fostered a fruitful dialogue among experts, researchers, industry representatives, professional associations, and other stakeholders, sharing their experiences and challenges and discussing efforts required to overcome those challenges. The deliberations led to constructive recommendations on strategizing approaches for bringing about positive changes in these sectors.
The international experts present during the event shared their experiences in the field of homoeopathic research and practice. Clinical research findings were described by the Council's scientists, and the success stories of clinicians motivated the audience to apply the new learnings in their own practices. During the event, students were awarded STSH/MD Scholarships as well.
During the valedictory session, the dignitaries expressed solidarity among the homeopathic fraternity and shared key points and actions required to be undertaken in their respective fields. Dr. Raj K. Manchanda, Chairperson of the Homoeopathic Sectional Committee, Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) & Former DG, CCRH, praised the efforts of the organisers, saying, “The symposium covered crucial aspects: regulatory insights, standards, exports, and government support. First, ensuring the quality of services involved standardizing and accrediting homoeopathic schools and hospitals with NABH. Secondly, maintaining the quality of homoeopathic medicinal products necessitated addressing the sourcing of high-quality raw materials and adopting additional quality parameters. Innovations and new developments in Homoeopathy were also explored.”
The symposium concluded successfully with a valedictory session attended by many eminent personalities, who reiterated the commitment to advancing the field of Homoeopathy. The gathering underscored the importance of continuous research, quality education, and global collaboration to enhance the efficacy and acceptance of Homoeopathy worldwide. The successful completion of the event not only highlighted the advancements in the field but also paved the way for future endeavours to promote Homoeopathy as a vital part of healthcare. The event culminated with a cultural evening featuring renowned performers.