राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने होली की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
24 MAR 2024 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने होली की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा “होली के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं देश और विदेश में रह रहे सभी भारतीयों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
उल्लास, उमंग और राग-रंग का प्रतीक होली का पर्व हमारे जीवन में आशा और उत्साह का संचार करता है। होली के विभिन्न रंग हमारे देश की विविधता का प्रतीक है। यह त्योहार हमारे देशवाससयों में प्रेम, एकता और भाईचारे की भावना को बढ़ाता है। यह पर्व हमारी सांस्कृतिक विरासत को मजबूत करने का संदेश देता है।
मेरी कामना है कि रंगों का यह त्योहार सबके जीवन में खुशियां लेकर आए और हम सब को राष्ट्र निर्माण में अधिक उत्साह से कार्य करने के लिए प्रेरित करे।”

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
24 MAR 2024 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has conveyed her greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi is a vibrant and joyous festival, which infuses hope and enthusiasm into our lives. Various colours of Holi symbolise the diversity of our country. This festival promotes the feelings of love, unity and brotherhood among the people. This festival also inspires us to strengthen our cultural heritage.
May this festival of colors bring happiness in everyone's life and motivate all of us to work towards nation-building with new zeal”.
Please click here to see the President's message -