وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم بھوٹان پہنچ گئے
22 MAR 2024 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 22 سے 23 مارچ 2024 تک بھوٹان کے سرکاری دورے کے لیے آج پارو پہنچ گئے ہیں۔ یہ دورہ ہندوستان اور بھوٹان کے درمیان اعلیٰ سطح کے مستقل تبادلوں کی روایت اور حکومت کی طرف سے پڑوسی پہلے کی پالیسی پر زور دینے کے سلسلے میں ہے۔
بھوٹان کے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم شیرنگ توبگے نے پارو ہوائی اڈے پر وزیر اعظم مودی کا پرتپاک اوررسمی استقبال کیا۔
دورے کے دوران، وزیر اعظم بھوٹان کے بادشاہ محترم جگمے کھیسر نمگیل وانگچک اور بھوٹان کے چوتھے بادشاہ محترم جگمے سنگے وانگچک کے ساتھ بڑی تعداد میں حاضرین انہیں سننے کے لیے موجود ہوں گے۔ وزیر اعظم بھوٹان کے وزیر اعظم شیرنگ ٹوبگے سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم تھمپو میں بھارت سرکار کی مدد سے تعمیر کردہ جدید ترین ہسپتال گلتسیون جیٹسن پیما مدر اینڈ چائلڈ ہسپتال کا افتتاح کریں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Bhutan
22 MAR 2024 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Paro today on a State Visit to Bhutan from 22-23 March 2024. The visit is in keeping with the tradition of regular high-level exchanges between India and Bhutan and the Government’s emphasis on its Neighbourhood First Policy.
Prime Minister was warmly received by H.E. Tshering Tobgay, Prime Minister of Bhutan at Paro airport and accorded ceremonial welcome.
During the visit, Prime Minister will receive audience with His Majesty Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck, the King of Bhutan and His Majesty Jigme Singye Wangchuck, the Fourth King of Bhutan. Prime Minister will also hold talks with the Prime Minister of Bhutan Tshering Tobgay.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Gyaltsuen Jetsun Pema Mother and Child Hospital in Thimphu, a state-of-the-art hospital, built with the assistance of the Government of India in Thimphu.