கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்து, தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளம் 2023 அறிக்கையை புதுதில்லியில் நாளை வெளியிடுகிறார்
07 MAR 2024 2:12PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளத்தை 2024 மார்ச் 8-ம் தேதி புதுதில்லியில் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். 'தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளம் 2023 அறிக்கையையும் அவர் வெளியிடுவார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் "கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் செழிப்பு" என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நிறைவேற்ற, இது கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் மற்றொரு முக்கியமான முன்முயற்சியாகும். இந்த முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ், இந்தியாவின் பரந்த கூட்டுறவுத் துறை பற்றிய முக்கியத் தகவல்களைத் தெரிந்து கொள்ள ஒரு வலுவான தரவுத்தளத்தின் அவசியத்தை கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் அங்கீகரித்துள்ளது. மாநில அரசுகள், தேசிய கூட்டமைப்புகள் மற்றும் பங்குதாரர்களுடன் இணைந்து, கூட்டுறவு மையப் பொருளாதார மாதிரியை வளர்ப்பதற்காக தேசிய கூட்டுறவுத் தரவுத்தளம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் பிற மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள், கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் மற்றும் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள கூட்டுறவு கூட்டமைப்புகள் / ஒன்றியங்களின் செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் பிற மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், கூடுதல் தலைமைச் செயலாளர்கள் / முதன்மைச் செயலாளர்கள் உட்பட சுமார் 1400 பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள். தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளத்தின் பயன்பாடு மற்றும் இந்தியாவில் கூட்டுறவு இயக்கத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான அதன் திறன் பற்றி பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு சுருக்கமாக அறிவூட்டவும் முற்பகல் அமர்வில் ஒரு தொழில்நுட்ப பட்டறை ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும்.
தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளத்தில் கூட்டுறவுகளின் விவரங்கள் பல்வேறு பங்களிப்பாளர்களிடமிருந்து படிப்படியாக சேகரிக்கப்பட்டன. முதற்கட்டமாக, தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்கள், பால்வளம் மற்றும் மீன்வளம் ஆகிய மூன்று துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 2.64 லட்சம் தொடக்க கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் வரைபடம் தயாரிக்கும் பணி நிறைவடைந்துள்ளது. இரண்டாம் கட்டத்தில், பல்வேறு தேசிய கூட்டமைப்புகள், மாநில கூட்டமைப்புகள், மாநில கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள், மாவட்ட மத்தியக் கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள், நகர கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள், மாநில கூட்டுறவு வேளாண்மை மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கி, தொடக்க கூட்டுறவு வேளாண்மை மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கி, சர்க்கரை கூட்டுறவு ஆலைகள், மாவட்ட ஒன்றியங்கள் மற்றும் பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் தகவல்கள் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டன. மூன்றாம் கட்டத்தில், 5.3 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தொடக்க கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் தரவு மீதமுள்ள அனைத்து துறைகளிலிருந்தும் மாநில / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் ஆர்.சி.எஸ் / டி.ஆர்.சி.எஸ் அலுவலகங்கள் மூலம் வரைபடமாக்கப்பட்டது.
தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளம் தொடங்கப்படுவது கூட்டுறவுத் துறையில் ஒரு மைல்கல்லாக இருக்கும். கிராமப்புறங்களில் கூட்டுறவுகளின் வளர்ச்சி பொருளாதார, சமூக மற்றும் சமூக சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்வது, தனிநபர்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பது, வறுமையை ஒழிப்பது மற்றும் கிராமப்புற சமூகங்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த நல்வாழ்வுக்கு பங்களிப்பது போன்ற வாக்குறுதிகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த முன்முயற்சி வளமான மற்றும் 'ஆத்மநிர்பர் பாரத்' என்ற தொலைநோக்குடன் இணைந்து, அடிமட்ட அளவில் நேர்மறையான மாற்றத்தை குறிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2012151

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to launch the National Cooperative Database and release 'National Cooperative Database 2023: A Report' on Friday in New Delhi
To fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of "Sahakar se Samriddhi", it is another important initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation
Collaborating with State Governments, National Federations and stakeholders, a National Cooperative Database has been developed to foster a cooperative-centric economic model
National Cooperative Database serves as a crucial tool for efficient communication between the Central Ministry, States/UTs, and Cooperative Societies, benefiting all stakeholders in the cooperative sector
The launch of the National Cooperative Database (NCD) will be a milestone in the cooperative sector
07 MAR 2024 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will launch the National Cooperative Database on Friday, the 8th March 2024, at New Delhi. Minister of Cooperation will also release the 'National Cooperative Database 2023: A Report'.
To fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of "Sahakar se Samriddhi", it is another important initiative of the Ministry of Cooperation. Under this initiative, the Ministry of Cooperation has recognized the imperative need for a robust database to capture vital information about India's vast cooperative sector. Collaborating with State Governments, National Federations, and stakeholders, a National Cooperative Database has been developed to foster a cooperative-centric economic model.
Around 1400 participants including Secretaries and other senior officers of Central Ministries/Departments, Additional Chief Secretaries/Principal Secretaries of Cooperation from States/UTs, RCS, Cooperative Societies, and Cooperative Federations/Unions across the country will attend the event. A technical workshop will be organized in the forenoon session to brief and enlighten the participants about the use and application of the National Cooperative Database (NCD) and its potential to improve the cooperative landscape in India.
The data of cooperatives was collected on the National Cooperative Database in a phased manner from the various stakeholders. In the first phase, mapping of about 2.64 lakh primary cooperative societies of three sectors i.e. Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS), Dairy and Fisheries was completed. In the second phase, data of various National Federations, State Federations, State cooperative banks (StCB), District Central Cooperative Banks (DCCBs), Urban Cooperative Banks (UCBs), State Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Bank (SCARDB), Primary Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Bank (PCARDB), Sugar Cooperative Mills, District Unions and Multi State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) were collected/mapped. In the third phase, data of more than 5.3 lakh primary cooperative societies was mapped from all the remaining other sectors through the office of State/UTs RCS/DRCS offices.
National Cooperative Database is a web-based digital dashboard wherein data of cooperative societies including National/State Federations have been captured. The data of cooperative societies have been entered and validated by States/ UTs nodal officials at RCS/ DRCS offices and data of federations have been provided by various national/state federations. The National Database has collected/mapped information of about 8 lakh cooperatives with collective membership of more than 29 crores spread across various sectors in the country. The information collected from cooperative societies are on various parameters such as their registered name, date, location, number of members, sectoral information, area of operation, economic activities, financial statements, status of audit etc.
National Cooperative Database serves as a crucial tool for efficient communication between the Central Ministry, States/UTs, and Cooperative Societies, benefiting all stakeholders in the cooperative sector. Database provides comprehensive contact details for registered societies, facilitating smooth communication between government entities and these societies.
National Cooperative Database offers a myriad of benefits that contribute to the efficiency and effectiveness of the cooperative sector like single point access, comprehensive and updated data, user-friendly interface, vertical and horizontal linkages, query-based reports and graphs, Management Information System (MIS) reports, data analytics and Geographical Mapping. The success of this initiative relies on effective collaboration, accurate data collection, and strategic utilization of the database to identify the sectoral gaps and accordingly make suitable policy and informed decision making for filling the vacuum. Overall, Database promotes transparency and collaboration within the cooperative sector.
The launch of the National Cooperative Database will be a milestone in the cooperative sector. The growth of cooperatives in rural areas holds the promise of addressing economic, social, and community challenges, empowering individuals, alleviating poverty, and contributing to the overall well-being of rural communities. This initiative signifies a positive transformation at the grassroots level, aligning with the vision of a prosperous and ‘AtmaNirbhar Bharat.