ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫ਼ੈਸਟੀਵਲ, 2024 ਦਾ ਫ਼ਾਈਨਲ 5 ਅਤੇ 6 ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰੀ 29 ਜੇਤੂ ਪਹਿਲੇ, ਦੂਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ 6 ਮਾਰਚ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ
04 MAR 2024 3:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਾਲ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ 5 ਮਾਰਚ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫ਼ੈਸਟੀਵਲ, 2024 ਦੇ ਫ਼ਾਈਨਲ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਅਤੇ 6 ਮਾਰਚ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 'ਯੰਗ ਵਾਇਸਿਜ਼: ਐਂਗੇਜ ਐਂਡ ਪਾਵਰ ਫਾਰ ਨੇਸ਼ਨਜ਼ ਟਰਾਂਸਫਾਰਮੇਸ਼ਨ' ਥੀਮ 'ਤੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫ਼ੈਸਟੀਵਲ, 2024 ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 9 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2024 ਤੋਂ 6 ਮਾਰਚ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 785 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਤਿੰਨ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 9 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2024 ਤੋਂ 14 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ - 2024 ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੇ 19 ਤੋਂ 24 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਸਟੇਟ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲਿਆ।
5 ਅਤੇ 6 ਮਾਰਚ 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ-2024 ਵਿੱਚ 87 ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਜੇਤੂ ਫਾਈਨਲ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋਣਗੇ। 87 ਰਾਜ ਜੇਤੂ (ਪਹਿਲੇ, ਦੂਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਇਨਾਮ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂ) ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 29 (ਹਰੇਕ ਐੱਸਵਾਈਪੀ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਸਥਾਨ ਵਾਲੇ) ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਬੋਲਣਗੇ। ਬਾਕੀ 58 ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਜ਼ਰੀਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਪਿਛੋਕੜ:
ਨਹਿਰੂ ਯੁਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸੰਗਠਨ (ਐੱਨਵਾਈਕੇਐੱਸ) ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸਕੀਮ (ਐੱਨਐੱਸਐੱਸ) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ, ਸਟੇਟ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਜੜ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨਾ; ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਆਦਤਾਂ, ਦੂਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਣਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਨ ਦੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਯੁਵਾ ਸੰਸਦਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਦੇ ਗੁਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦਾ ਅਹਿਸਾਸ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫ਼ੈਸਟੀਵਲ (ਐੱਨਵਾਈਪੀਐੱਫ) 31 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2017 ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਚਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪਹਿਲਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫ਼ੈਸਟੀਵਲ (ਐੱਨਵਾਈਪੀਐੱਫ) -2019 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 12 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 27 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2019 ਤੱਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫ਼ੈਸਟੀਵਲ - 2021, 23 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ 12 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਰਚੂਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲੀ 11-12 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। 12 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਰਚੂਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਪੀਕਰ, ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਆਈਸੀ), ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਸੰਸਦ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ।
ਤੀਸਰਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫ਼ੈਸਟੀਵਲ 2022 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ 14 ਤੋਂ 27 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਵਰਚੂਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਭੌਤਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ 10 ਅਤੇ 1 ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੰਸਦ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਚੌਥਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੂਥ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਫ਼ੈਸਟੀਵਲ 2022-2023 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ 25 ਤੋਂ 29 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2023 ਅਤੇ 3 ਤੋਂ 7 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਵਰਚੂਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲੀ 1-2 ਮਾਰਚ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਹਾਲ ਆਫ਼ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Finals of the National Youth Parliament Festival, 2024 to be organised on 5th and 6th March in the Central Hall of the Parliament
29 State level winners to compete for First, Second and Third prize
Speaker,Lok Sabha Shri Om Birla to attend the valedictory function on 6th March 2024
04 MAR 2024 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports will organise the inagural of the finals of the National Youth Parliament Festival, 2024 on 5th March 2024 and the Valedictory Function on 6th March 2024 in the Central Hall of the Parliament, New Delhi.
The National Youth Parliament is being organised this year based on the theme of 'Young Voices: Engage and Empower for Nation’s Transformation’. Union minister
The National Youth Parliament Festival, 2024 has been organised from 9th February 2024 to 6th March 2024 across the country. This Youth Parliament has been organised at three levels covering 785 Districts of the country.
The District Youth Parliament was organized from 9th February 2024 to 14th February 2024. The winners of the District Youth Parliament-2024 participated in the State Youth Parliament from 19th - 24th February 2024.
Eighty-seven (87) State-level winners will be assembling in New Delhi for the finals in the National Youth Parliament-2024 to be held in the Central Hall of the Parliament on 5th and 6th March 2024. Eighty Seven State winners (1st, 2nd and 3rd prize winners) will participate in the National Youth Parliament, out of which 29 (1st Position holders of each SYP) will be speaking on given topics. The remaining 58 will be attending the National Youth Parliament as audience.
Background:
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports through Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) and National Service Scheme (NSS) has been organizing Youth Parliament vzi. District Youth Parliament, State Youth Parliament and National Youth Parliament. These Youth Parliaments are aimed at strengthening the roots of democracy; inculcate healthy habits of discipline, tolerance of the view of others and to enable youths to know about practices and procedures of the Parliament. Youth Parliaments also helps in building awareness on the importance of an active citizenry and promote youth engagement and participation. It promotes leadership qualities among youth and enable them to realize their full potential and in the process, to contribute to the nation building.
The National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) is based on the idea given by the Prime Minister in his Mann Ki Baat Address on 31 December 2017. Taking inspiration from the idea of Prime Minister, 1st National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF)-2019 was organised from 12th January to 27th February 2019 at District, State and National Level and the 2nd National Youth Parliament Festival 2021 was organized from 23rd December 2020 to 12th January 2021 through virtual mode at District, State level and physically at National Level on 11th-12th January, 2021 at Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi. On 12th January, 2021 during the Valedictory Function, Prime Minister through virtual mode addressed the National Youth Parliament and youth of the country in the august presence of Speaker, Lok Sabha and Minister (IC), MOYAS, Minister of Education.
The 3rd National Youth Parliament Festival 2022 was organized from 14th to 27th February, 2022 through virtual mode at District &State level and physicaly at National Level on 10ht &1th March, 2022 at Central Hal of Parliament, New Delhi.
The 4th National Youth Parliament Festival 2022-2023 was organized from 25th to 29th January 2023 and 3rd to 7th February 2023 through virtual mode at District &State level and physically at National Level on 1st-2nd March, 2023 at Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi.