उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 1 मार्च, 2024 को कर्नाटक में धारवाड़ का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति, आईआईटी धारवाड़ के स्थायी परिसर में प्रमुख सुविधाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति सुपर स्पेशलिटी नेत्र अस्पताल-आईसीरी का उद्घाटन करेंगे
29 FEB 2024 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 1 मार्च, 2024 को कर्नाटक में धारवाड़ का दौरा करेंगे।
अपने एक दिवसीय दौरे के दौरान, श्री धनखड़ भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (आईआईटी) धारवाड़ के स्थायी परिसर जाएंगे और वहां मुख्य द्वार परिसर, ज्ञान संसाधन और डेटा केंद्र (केआरडीसी) और सेंट्रल लर्निंग थिएटर (सीएलटी) का उद्घाटन करेंगे। उपराष्ट्रपति संस्थान में रूफटॉप सोलर पैनल सुविधा की आधारशिला भी रखेंगे।
इस दौरान वे न्यू सुपर-स्पेशियलिटी नेत्र अस्पताल-एम.एम.जोशी आई इंस्टीट्यूट के उद्घाटन समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में भाग लेंगे।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Dharwad, Karnataka on 1st March, 2024
VP to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of key facilities at IIT Dharwad’s permanent campus
VP to inaugurate super speciality eye hospital,EYESIRI
29 FEB 2024 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri JagdeepDhankhar will visit Dharwad, Karnataka on 1stMarch, 2024.
During his one-day tour, Shri Dhankhar will visit the permanent campus of the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Dharwad, where he will inaugurate the Main Gate Complex, the Knowledge Resource and Data Centre (KRDC) and Central Learning Theatre (CLT). The Vice-President will also lay the foundation stone for the Rooftop Solar Panel facility at the institute.
During his visit, the Vice-President will also be the Chief Guest at the inaugural ceremony of the M.M. Joshi Eye Institute-EYESIRI, a new super-speciality eye hospital.